10334 MORTONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10334 MORTONS LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 52/ A /
Acct#
20200
Owner
HUNT, LEON H SR ET AL
Total Market Value
$277,900
Appraisal
$277,900
PID
17908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT, LEON H SR ET AL
Address10334 MORTONS LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1916
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 178/0
Sale Date12/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNT, LEON H SR ET AL$01178/0 12/01/2006178
HUNT, MOLLIE M$009204/0 11/05/20029204

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost: $198,804
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
DCKDeck 55 0
   1,091 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2024$184,400$70,000$254,400
2024$184,400$70,000$254,400
2024$184,400$70,000$254,400
2024$184,400$70,000$254,400
2023$184,400$70,000$254,400
2023$184,400$70,000$254,400
2023$184,400$70,000$254,400
2023$184,400$70,000$254,400
2023$184,400$70,000$254,400
2022$131,900$70,000$201,900
2022$131,900$70,000$201,900
2022$131,900$70,000$201,900
2022$131,900$70,000$201,900
2021$131,900$70,000$201,900
2021$131,900$70,000$201,900
2021$131,900$70,000$201,900
2021$131,900$70,000$201,900
2020$119,800$58,400$178,200
2020$119,800$58,400$178,200
2020$119,800$58,400$178,200
2020$119,800$58,400$178,200
2019$119,800$58,400$178,200
2019$119,800$58,400$178,200
2019$119,800$58,400$178,200
2019$119,800$58,400$178,200
2019$93,800$55,100$148,900
2018$93,800$55,100$148,900
2018$93,800$55,100$148,900
2018$93,800$55,100$148,900
2017$93,800$55,100$148,900
2017$93,800$55,100$148,900
2017$93,800$55,100$148,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2024$184,400$70,000$254,400
2024$184,400$70,000$254,400
2024$184,400$70,000$254,400
2024$184,400$70,000$254,400
2023$184,400$70,000$254,400
2023$184,400$70,000$254,400
2023$184,400$70,000$254,400
2023$184,400$70,000$254,400
2023$184,400$70,000$254,400
2022$131,900$70,000$201,900
2022$131,900$70,000$201,900
2022$131,900$70,000$201,900
2022$131,900$70,000$201,900
2021$131,900$70,000$201,900
2021$131,900$70,000$201,900
2021$131,900$70,000$201,900
2021$131,900$70,000$201,900
2020$119,800$58,400$178,200
2020$119,800$58,400$178,200
2020$119,800$58,400$178,200
2020$119,800$58,400$178,200
2019$119,800$58,400$178,200
2019$119,800$58,400$178,200
2019$119,800$58,400$178,200
2019$119,800$58,400$178,200
2019$93,800$55,100$148,900
2018$93,800$55,100$148,900
2018$93,800$55,100$148,900
2018$93,800$55,100$148,900
2017$93,800$55,100$148,900
2017$93,800$55,100$148,900
2017$93,800$55,100$148,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 52/ A / Location : 10334 MORTONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps