10441 LANES FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10441 LANES FARM LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 155/ B /
Acct#
20203
Owner
MOORE, ASHLEY J ET AL
Total Market Value
$620,400
Appraisal
$620,400
PID
17911
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL LOT 2; PF 4/324
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.941
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$126,500$620,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$126,500$620,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, ASHLEY J ET AL
Address10441 LANES FARM LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7345
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2456/1
Sale Date04/07/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, ASHLEY J ET AL $012456/10204/07/2022220002456
MOORE, RICHARD R ET UX$426,50013694/10107/13/2017170003694
JENKINS, MICHAEL LEE ET UX$003878/0 05/10/20023878

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,132
Replacement Cost: $542,704
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1480
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,640 1,640
FFLFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
BSMBasement 1,480 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   5,216 3,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$126,500$620,400
2025$493,900$126,500$620,400
2025$493,900$126,500$620,400
2024$487,300$91,500$578,800
2024$447,200$91,500$538,700
2024$447,200$91,500$538,700
2024$447,200$91,500$538,700
2023$447,200$91,500$538,700
2023$447,200$91,500$538,700
2023$447,200$91,500$538,700
2023$447,200$91,500$538,700
2023$447,200$91,500$538,700
2022$336,200$86,500$422,700
2022$336,200$86,500$422,700
2022$336,200$86,500$422,700
2022$336,200$86,500$422,700
2021$336,200$86,500$422,700
2021$336,200$86,500$422,700
2021$336,200$86,500$422,700
2021$336,200$86,500$422,700
2020$310,000$74,900$384,900
2020$310,000$74,900$384,900
2020$310,000$74,900$384,900
2020$310,000$74,900$384,900
2019$310,000$74,900$384,900
2019$310,000$74,900$384,900
2019$310,000$74,900$384,900
2019$310,000$74,900$384,900
2019$310,000$74,900$384,900
2018$292,900$71,600$364,500
2018$292,900$71,600$364,500
2018$292,900$71,600$364,500
2017$292,900$71,600$364,500
2017$292,900$94,800$387,700
2017$292,900$94,800$387,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$126,500$620,400
2025$493,900$126,500$620,400
2025$493,900$126,500$620,400
2024$487,300$91,500$578,800
2024$447,200$91,500$538,700
2024$447,200$91,500$538,700
2024$447,200$91,500$538,700
2023$447,200$91,500$538,700
2023$447,200$91,500$538,700
2023$447,200$91,500$538,700
2023$447,200$91,500$538,700
2023$447,200$91,500$538,700
2022$336,200$86,500$422,700
2022$336,200$86,500$422,700
2022$336,200$86,500$422,700
2022$336,200$86,500$422,700
2021$336,200$86,500$422,700
2021$336,200$86,500$422,700
2021$336,200$86,500$422,700
2021$336,200$86,500$422,700
2020$310,000$74,900$384,900
2020$310,000$74,900$384,900
2020$310,000$74,900$384,900
2020$310,000$74,900$384,900
2019$310,000$74,900$384,900
2019$310,000$74,900$384,900
2019$310,000$74,900$384,900
2019$310,000$74,900$384,900
2019$310,000$74,900$384,900
2018$292,900$71,600$364,500
2018$292,900$71,600$364,500
2018$292,900$71,600$364,500
2017$292,900$71,600$364,500
2017$292,900$94,800$387,700
2017$292,900$94,800$387,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 155/ B / Location : 10441 LANES FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps