10405 LANES FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10405 LANES FARM LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 155/ C /
Acct#
20204
Owner
THOMPSON, DONALD R ET UX
Total Market Value
$583,000
Appraisal
$583,000
PID
17912
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL LOT 3; PF 4/184
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.896
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$126,100$583,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$126,100$583,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, DONALD R ET UX
Address10405 LANES FARM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7345
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0923/1
Sale Date03/04/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, DONALD R ET UX $010923/10203/04/2025250000923
THOMPSON, DONALD R ET UX $011189/10203/07/2017170001189
THOMPSON, DONALD R &$120,00013713/10107/01/2016160003713
JENKINS, MICHAEL LEE$0210849/0 10/06/2004040010849
JENKINS, JOHN W JR ET UX$003878/0 05/10/2002020003878

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $428,171
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1822
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,822 1,822
BSMBasement 1,822 0
OPROpen Porch 970 0
PTOPatio 777 0
   5,391 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.90
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1652.00 UNITS$33,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$126,100$583,000
2025$456,900$126,100$583,000
2025$456,900$126,100$583,000
2024$439,100$91,100$530,200
2024$405,600$91,100$496,700
2024$405,600$91,100$496,700
2024$405,600$91,100$496,700
2023$405,600$91,100$496,700
2023$405,600$91,100$496,700
2023$405,600$91,100$496,700
2023$405,600$91,100$496,700
2023$405,600$91,100$496,700
2022$318,500$86,100$404,600
2022$318,500$86,100$404,600
2022$318,500$86,100$404,600
2022$318,500$86,100$404,600
2021$318,500$86,100$404,600
2021$318,500$86,100$404,600
2021$318,500$86,100$404,600
2021$318,500$86,100$404,600
2020$274,000$74,500$348,500
2020$274,000$74,500$348,500
2020$274,000$74,500$348,500
2020$274,000$74,500$348,500
2019$274,000$74,500$348,500
2019$274,000$74,500$348,500
2019$274,000$74,500$348,500
2019$274,000$74,500$348,500
2019$251,400$71,200$322,600
2018$251,400$71,200$322,600
2018$251,400$71,200$322,600
2018$251,400$71,200$322,600
2017$251,400$71,200$322,600
2017$251,400$71,200$322,600
2017$195,400$71,200$266,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$126,100$583,000
2025$456,900$126,100$583,000
2025$456,900$126,100$583,000
2024$439,100$91,100$530,200
2024$405,600$91,100$496,700
2024$405,600$91,100$496,700
2024$405,600$91,100$496,700
2023$405,600$91,100$496,700
2023$405,600$91,100$496,700
2023$405,600$91,100$496,700
2023$405,600$91,100$496,700
2023$405,600$91,100$496,700
2022$318,500$86,100$404,600
2022$318,500$86,100$404,600
2022$318,500$86,100$404,600
2022$318,500$86,100$404,600
2021$318,500$86,100$404,600
2021$318,500$86,100$404,600
2021$318,500$86,100$404,600
2021$318,500$86,100$404,600
2020$274,000$74,500$348,500
2020$274,000$74,500$348,500
2020$274,000$74,500$348,500
2020$274,000$74,500$348,500
2019$274,000$74,500$348,500
2019$274,000$74,500$348,500
2019$274,000$74,500$348,500
2019$274,000$74,500$348,500
2019$251,400$71,200$322,600
2018$251,400$71,200$322,600
2018$251,400$71,200$322,600
2018$251,400$71,200$322,600
2017$251,400$71,200$322,600
2017$251,400$71,200$322,600
2017$195,400$71,200$266,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 155/ C / Location : 10405 LANES FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps