1105 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1105 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 269/ /
Acct#
20205
Owner
TRAN, HOLLY T
Total Market Value
$413,400
Appraisal
$413,400
PID
17913
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 269 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 15,004 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$112,300$413,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$112,300$413,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAN, HOLLY T
Address1105 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1990
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3274/1
Sale Date08/09/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRAN, HOLLY T $380,00013274/10108/09/2023230003274
SMITH, LAWRENCE E ET UX$260,00017902/0 09/21/20077902
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$252,00012245/0 03/14/20072245
GARCIA, CONSUELO V$315,00016140/0 06/02/20066140
DA'MES, SUFIAN A$235,00014219/0 04/18/20064219
DEAN, STARRIS$196,730110389/0 09/11/200310389
WINDSONG OF VIRGINIA INC$250,0002510958/0 12/30/200210958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $330,289
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1602
Fin Basement Area788
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,602 1,602
BSMBasement 1,602 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,604 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$112,300$413,400
2025$301,100$112,300$413,400
2025$301,100$112,300$413,400
2024$295,800$100,000$395,800
2024$295,800$100,000$395,800
2024$295,800$100,000$395,800
2024$295,800$100,000$395,800
2023$295,800$100,000$395,800
2023$279,000$100,000$379,000
2023$279,000$100,000$379,000
2023$279,000$100,000$379,000
2023$279,000$100,000$379,000
2022$201,100$81,000$282,100
2022$201,100$81,000$282,100
2022$201,100$81,000$282,100
2022$201,100$81,000$282,100
2021$201,100$81,000$282,100
2021$201,100$81,000$282,100
2021$201,100$81,000$282,100
2021$201,100$81,000$282,100
2020$184,200$70,400$254,600
2020$184,200$70,400$254,600
2020$184,200$70,400$254,600
2020$184,200$70,400$254,600
2019$184,200$70,400$254,600
2019$184,200$70,400$254,600
2019$184,200$70,400$254,600
2019$184,200$70,400$254,600
2019$179,500$68,000$247,500
2018$179,500$68,000$247,500
2018$179,500$68,000$247,500
2018$179,500$68,000$247,500
2017$179,500$68,000$247,500
2017$179,500$68,000$247,500
2017$179,500$68,000$247,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$112,300$413,400
2025$301,100$112,300$413,400
2025$301,100$112,300$413,400
2024$295,800$100,000$395,800
2024$295,800$100,000$395,800
2024$295,800$100,000$395,800
2024$295,800$100,000$395,800
2023$295,800$100,000$395,800
2023$279,000$100,000$379,000
2023$279,000$100,000$379,000
2023$279,000$100,000$379,000
2023$279,000$100,000$379,000
2022$201,100$81,000$282,100
2022$201,100$81,000$282,100
2022$201,100$81,000$282,100
2022$201,100$81,000$282,100
2021$201,100$81,000$282,100
2021$201,100$81,000$282,100
2021$201,100$81,000$282,100
2021$201,100$81,000$282,100
2020$184,200$70,400$254,600
2020$184,200$70,400$254,600
2020$184,200$70,400$254,600
2020$184,200$70,400$254,600
2019$184,200$70,400$254,600
2019$184,200$70,400$254,600
2019$184,200$70,400$254,600
2019$184,200$70,400$254,600
2019$179,500$68,000$247,500
2018$179,500$68,000$247,500
2018$179,500$68,000$247,500
2018$179,500$68,000$247,500
2017$179,500$68,000$247,500
2017$179,500$68,000$247,500
2017$179,500$68,000$247,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 269/ / Location : 1105 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps