1121 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1121 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 265/ /
Acct#
20209
Owner
DOETZER, THOMAS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$414,500
Appraisal
$414,500
PID
17917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 265 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 12,357 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$111,800$414,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$111,800$414,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOETZER, THOMAS E ET UX
Address1121 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1990
Sale Price$221,150
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14400/0
Sale Date12/19/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOETZER, THOMAS E ET UX$221,150114400/0 12/19/200314400
WINDSONG OF VIRGINIA INC$250,0002510958/0 12/30/200210958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $332,048
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area1026
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,578 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,726 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$111,800$414,500
2025$302,700$111,800$414,500
2025$302,700$111,800$414,500
2024$297,400$99,500$396,900
2024$297,400$99,500$396,900
2024$297,400$99,500$396,900
2024$297,400$99,500$396,900
2023$297,400$99,500$396,900
2023$297,400$99,500$396,900
2023$297,400$99,500$396,900
2023$297,400$99,500$396,900
2023$297,400$99,500$396,900
2022$219,200$80,700$299,900
2022$219,200$80,700$299,900
2022$219,200$80,700$299,900
2022$219,200$80,700$299,900
2021$219,200$80,700$299,900
2021$219,200$80,700$299,900
2021$219,200$80,700$299,900
2021$219,200$80,700$299,900
2020$199,700$69,800$269,500
2020$199,700$69,800$269,500
2020$199,700$69,800$269,500
2020$199,700$69,800$269,500
2019$199,700$69,800$269,500
2019$199,700$69,800$269,500
2019$199,700$69,800$269,500
2019$199,700$69,800$269,500
2019$196,000$67,400$263,400
2018$196,000$67,400$263,400
2018$196,000$67,400$263,400
2018$196,000$67,400$263,400
2017$196,000$67,400$263,400
2017$196,000$67,400$263,400
2017$196,000$67,400$263,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$111,800$414,500
2025$302,700$111,800$414,500
2025$302,700$111,800$414,500
2024$297,400$99,500$396,900
2024$297,400$99,500$396,900
2024$297,400$99,500$396,900
2024$297,400$99,500$396,900
2023$297,400$99,500$396,900
2023$297,400$99,500$396,900
2023$297,400$99,500$396,900
2023$297,400$99,500$396,900
2023$297,400$99,500$396,900
2022$219,200$80,700$299,900
2022$219,200$80,700$299,900
2022$219,200$80,700$299,900
2022$219,200$80,700$299,900
2021$219,200$80,700$299,900
2021$219,200$80,700$299,900
2021$219,200$80,700$299,900
2021$219,200$80,700$299,900
2020$199,700$69,800$269,500
2020$199,700$69,800$269,500
2020$199,700$69,800$269,500
2020$199,700$69,800$269,500
2019$199,700$69,800$269,500
2019$199,700$69,800$269,500
2019$199,700$69,800$269,500
2019$199,700$69,800$269,500
2019$196,000$67,400$263,400
2018$196,000$67,400$263,400
2018$196,000$67,400$263,400
2018$196,000$67,400$263,400
2017$196,000$67,400$263,400
2017$196,000$67,400$263,400
2017$196,000$67,400$263,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 265/ / Location : 1121 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps