1125 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1125 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 264/ /
Acct#
20210
Owner
SIZEMORE, ESTEL H ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,000
Appraisal
$424,000
PID
17918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 264 PLAT CAB 7/595 LOT 17,098 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,300$112,700$424,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,300$112,700$424,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIZEMORE, ESTEL H ET UX
Address1125 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1990
Sale Price$238,720
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4360/0
Sale Date04/24/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIZEMORE, ESTEL H ET UX$238,72014360/0 04/24/20034360
WINDSONG OF VIRGINIA INC$250,0002510958/0 12/30/200210958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $341,531
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
BSMBasement 1,820 0
DCKDeck 147 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   4,571 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,300$112,700$424,000
2025$311,300$112,700$424,000
2025$311,300$112,700$424,000
2024$292,600$100,400$393,000
2024$292,600$100,400$393,000
2024$292,600$100,400$393,000
2024$292,600$100,400$393,000
2023$292,600$100,400$393,000
2023$292,600$100,400$393,000
2023$292,600$100,400$393,000
2023$292,600$100,400$393,000
2023$292,600$100,400$393,000
2022$212,800$81,300$294,100
2022$212,800$81,300$294,100
2022$212,800$81,300$294,100
2022$212,800$81,300$294,100
2021$212,800$81,300$294,100
2021$212,800$81,300$294,100
2021$212,800$81,300$294,100
2021$212,800$81,300$294,100
2020$192,000$70,900$262,900
2020$192,000$70,900$262,900
2020$192,000$70,900$262,900
2020$192,000$70,900$262,900
2019$192,000$70,900$262,900
2019$192,000$70,900$262,900
2019$192,000$70,900$262,900
2019$192,000$70,900$262,900
2019$199,500$68,500$268,000
2018$199,500$68,500$268,000
2018$199,500$68,500$268,000
2018$199,500$68,500$268,000
2017$199,500$68,500$268,000
2017$199,500$68,500$268,000
2017$199,500$68,500$268,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,300$112,700$424,000
2025$311,300$112,700$424,000
2025$311,300$112,700$424,000
2024$292,600$100,400$393,000
2024$292,600$100,400$393,000
2024$292,600$100,400$393,000
2024$292,600$100,400$393,000
2023$292,600$100,400$393,000
2023$292,600$100,400$393,000
2023$292,600$100,400$393,000
2023$292,600$100,400$393,000
2023$292,600$100,400$393,000
2022$212,800$81,300$294,100
2022$212,800$81,300$294,100
2022$212,800$81,300$294,100
2022$212,800$81,300$294,100
2021$212,800$81,300$294,100
2021$212,800$81,300$294,100
2021$212,800$81,300$294,100
2021$212,800$81,300$294,100
2020$192,000$70,900$262,900
2020$192,000$70,900$262,900
2020$192,000$70,900$262,900
2020$192,000$70,900$262,900
2019$192,000$70,900$262,900
2019$192,000$70,900$262,900
2019$192,000$70,900$262,900
2019$192,000$70,900$262,900
2019$199,500$68,500$268,000
2018$199,500$68,500$268,000
2018$199,500$68,500$268,000
2018$199,500$68,500$268,000
2017$199,500$68,500$268,000
2017$199,500$68,500$268,000
2017$199,500$68,500$268,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 264/ / Location : 1125 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps