1129 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1129 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 263/ /
Acct#
20211
Owner
JENKINS, VIRGINIA E
Total Market Value
$423,500
Appraisal
$423,500
PID
17919
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 263 PLAT CAB 7/595 13,014 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$111,900$423,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$111,900$423,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, VIRGINIA E
Address1129 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1990
Sale Price$214,365
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12723/0
Sale Date11/05/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, VIRGINIA E$214,365112723/0 11/05/200312723
WINDSONG OF VIRGINIA INC$250,0002510958/0 12/30/200210958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $341,831
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area1499
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,578 0
GARGarage 400 0
SCRScreened Porch 108 0
   3,664 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$111,900$423,500
2025$311,600$111,900$423,500
2025$311,600$111,900$423,500
2024$306,800$99,600$406,400
2024$306,800$99,600$406,400
2024$306,800$99,600$406,400
2024$306,800$99,600$406,400
2023$306,800$99,600$406,400
2023$306,800$99,600$406,400
2023$306,800$99,600$406,400
2023$306,800$99,600$406,400
2023$306,800$99,600$406,400
2022$228,200$80,700$308,900
2022$228,200$80,700$308,900
2022$228,200$80,700$308,900
2022$228,200$80,700$308,900
2021$228,200$80,700$308,900
2021$228,200$80,700$308,900
2021$228,200$80,700$308,900
2021$228,200$80,700$308,900
2020$208,400$69,900$278,300
2020$208,400$69,900$278,300
2020$208,400$69,900$278,300
2020$208,400$69,900$278,300
2019$208,400$69,900$278,300
2019$208,400$69,900$278,300
2019$208,400$69,900$278,300
2019$208,400$69,900$278,300
2019$205,500$67,500$273,000
2018$205,500$67,500$273,000
2018$205,500$67,500$273,000
2018$205,500$67,500$273,000
2017$205,500$67,500$273,000
2017$205,500$67,500$273,000
2017$205,500$67,500$273,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$111,900$423,500
2025$311,600$111,900$423,500
2025$311,600$111,900$423,500
2024$306,800$99,600$406,400
2024$306,800$99,600$406,400
2024$306,800$99,600$406,400
2024$306,800$99,600$406,400
2023$306,800$99,600$406,400
2023$306,800$99,600$406,400
2023$306,800$99,600$406,400
2023$306,800$99,600$406,400
2023$306,800$99,600$406,400
2022$228,200$80,700$308,900
2022$228,200$80,700$308,900
2022$228,200$80,700$308,900
2022$228,200$80,700$308,900
2021$228,200$80,700$308,900
2021$228,200$80,700$308,900
2021$228,200$80,700$308,900
2021$228,200$80,700$308,900
2020$208,400$69,900$278,300
2020$208,400$69,900$278,300
2020$208,400$69,900$278,300
2020$208,400$69,900$278,300
2019$208,400$69,900$278,300
2019$208,400$69,900$278,300
2019$208,400$69,900$278,300
2019$208,400$69,900$278,300
2019$205,500$67,500$273,000
2018$205,500$67,500$273,000
2018$205,500$67,500$273,000
2018$205,500$67,500$273,000
2017$205,500$67,500$273,000
2017$205,500$67,500$273,000
2017$205,500$67,500$273,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 263/ / Location : 1129 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps