1133 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1133 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 262/ /
Acct#
20212
Owner
CHEN, LUO BIN
Total Market Value
$393,000
Appraisal
$393,000
PID
17920
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 262 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 15,669 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$112,400$393,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$112,400$393,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN, LUO BIN
Address1133 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1990
Sale Price$398,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2305/1
Sale Date06/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHEN, LUO BIN$398,00012305/10106/03/2024240002305
BENNETT, CLYDE R SR ET UX$205,08019674/0 08/27/20039674
WINDSONG OF VIRGINIA INC$250,0002510958/0 12/30/200210958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $307,769
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,578 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
SCRScreened Porch 104 0
   3,750 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$112,400$393,000
2025$280,600$112,400$393,000
2025$280,600$112,400$393,000
2024$277,100$100,100$377,200
2024$277,100$100,100$377,200
2024$277,100$100,100$377,200
2024$277,100$100,100$377,200
2023$277,100$100,100$377,200
2023$277,100$100,100$377,200
2023$277,100$100,100$377,200
2023$277,100$100,100$377,200
2023$277,100$100,100$377,200
2022$199,900$81,100$281,000
2022$199,900$81,100$281,000
2022$199,900$81,100$281,000
2022$199,900$81,100$281,000
2021$199,900$81,100$281,000
2021$199,900$81,100$281,000
2021$199,900$81,100$281,000
2021$199,900$81,100$281,000
2020$182,100$70,500$252,600
2020$182,100$70,500$252,600
2020$182,100$70,500$252,600
2020$182,100$70,500$252,600
2019$182,100$70,500$252,600
2019$182,100$70,500$252,600
2019$182,100$70,500$252,600
2019$182,100$70,500$252,600
2019$177,100$68,100$245,200
2018$177,100$68,100$245,200
2018$177,100$68,100$245,200
2018$177,100$68,100$245,200
2017$177,100$68,100$245,200
2017$177,100$68,100$245,200
2017$177,100$68,100$245,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$112,400$393,000
2025$280,600$112,400$393,000
2025$280,600$112,400$393,000
2024$277,100$100,100$377,200
2024$277,100$100,100$377,200
2024$277,100$100,100$377,200
2024$277,100$100,100$377,200
2023$277,100$100,100$377,200
2023$277,100$100,100$377,200
2023$277,100$100,100$377,200
2023$277,100$100,100$377,200
2023$277,100$100,100$377,200
2022$199,900$81,100$281,000
2022$199,900$81,100$281,000
2022$199,900$81,100$281,000
2022$199,900$81,100$281,000
2021$199,900$81,100$281,000
2021$199,900$81,100$281,000
2021$199,900$81,100$281,000
2021$199,900$81,100$281,000
2020$182,100$70,500$252,600
2020$182,100$70,500$252,600
2020$182,100$70,500$252,600
2020$182,100$70,500$252,600
2019$182,100$70,500$252,600
2019$182,100$70,500$252,600
2019$182,100$70,500$252,600
2019$182,100$70,500$252,600
2019$177,100$68,100$245,200
2018$177,100$68,100$245,200
2018$177,100$68,100$245,200
2018$177,100$68,100$245,200
2017$177,100$68,100$245,200
2017$177,100$68,100$245,200
2017$177,100$68,100$245,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 262/ / Location : 1133 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps