1137 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1137 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 261/ /
Acct#
20213
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, LESLIE L ET UX
Total Market Value
$431,200
Appraisal
$431,200
PID
17921
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 261 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 15,669 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$112,400$431,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$112,400$431,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, LESLIE L ET UX
Address1137 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1990
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3754/1
Sale Date08/27/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZIMMERMAN, LESLIE L ET UX$013754/11308/27/2024240003754
ZIMMERMAN, LESLIE L ET UX$275,00016175/10110/19/2016160006175
GOOD, RACHEL G$249,00016336/0 09/18/20136336
MUNN, MARK$167,00013032/0 06/21/20113032
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$148,5001658/0 02/09/2011658
ZELAYA, ELSA VILMA ET AL$324,90016248/0 06/06/20066248
WESTMORELAND, LYNNE M$203,495111155/0 09/30/200311155
WINDSONG OF VIRGINIA INC$250,0002510958/0 12/30/200210958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $349,393
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area1578
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,578 0
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,790 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$112,400$431,200
2025$318,800$112,400$431,200
2025$318,800$112,400$431,200
2024$312,000$100,100$412,100
2024$312,000$100,100$412,100
2024$312,000$100,100$412,100
2024$312,000$100,100$412,100
2023$312,000$100,100$412,100
2023$312,000$100,100$412,100
2023$312,000$100,100$412,100
2023$312,000$100,100$412,100
2023$312,000$100,100$412,100
2022$233,200$81,100$314,300
2022$233,200$81,100$314,300
2022$233,200$81,100$314,300
2022$233,200$81,100$314,300
2021$233,200$81,100$314,300
2021$233,200$81,100$314,300
2021$233,200$81,100$314,300
2021$233,200$81,100$314,300
2020$212,300$70,500$282,800
2020$212,300$70,500$282,800
2020$212,300$70,500$282,800
2020$212,300$70,500$282,800
2019$212,300$70,500$282,800
2019$212,300$70,500$282,800
2019$212,300$70,500$282,800
2019$212,300$70,500$282,800
2019$209,600$68,100$277,700
2018$209,600$68,100$277,700
2018$209,600$68,100$277,700
2018$209,200$68,100$277,300
2017$209,200$68,100$277,300
2017$207,500$68,100$275,600
2017$207,500$68,100$275,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$112,400$431,200
2025$318,800$112,400$431,200
2025$318,800$112,400$431,200
2024$312,000$100,100$412,100
2024$312,000$100,100$412,100
2024$312,000$100,100$412,100
2024$312,000$100,100$412,100
2023$312,000$100,100$412,100
2023$312,000$100,100$412,100
2023$312,000$100,100$412,100
2023$312,000$100,100$412,100
2023$312,000$100,100$412,100
2022$233,200$81,100$314,300
2022$233,200$81,100$314,300
2022$233,200$81,100$314,300
2022$233,200$81,100$314,300
2021$233,200$81,100$314,300
2021$233,200$81,100$314,300
2021$233,200$81,100$314,300
2021$233,200$81,100$314,300
2020$212,300$70,500$282,800
2020$212,300$70,500$282,800
2020$212,300$70,500$282,800
2020$212,300$70,500$282,800
2019$212,300$70,500$282,800
2019$212,300$70,500$282,800
2019$212,300$70,500$282,800
2019$212,300$70,500$282,800
2019$209,600$68,100$277,700
2018$209,600$68,100$277,700
2018$209,600$68,100$277,700
2018$209,200$68,100$277,300
2017$209,200$68,100$277,300
2017$207,500$68,100$275,600
2017$207,500$68,100$275,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 261/ / Location : 1137 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps