1132 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1132 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 257/ /
Acct#
20217
Owner
YUSUF, SULAIMAN M ET ALS
Total Market Value
$490,300
Appraisal
$490,300
PID
17925
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 257 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 10,064 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$111,200$490,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$111,200$490,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYUSUF, SULAIMAN M ET ALS
Address1132 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1987
Sale Price$490,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2502/1
Sale Date06/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YUSUF, SULAIMAN M ET ALS $490,00012502/10106/21/2023230002502
DUNGAN, DEBORAH J ET ALS $450,00012519/10104/08/2022220002519
GARCIA MOCTEZUMA, ANDRES $330,00014047/10108/05/2019190004047
RUIZ, PATRICIA L$017797/0 12/18/20127797
RUIZ ROMERO, MARTIN D$215,00016589/0 12/13/20106589
ARAYA, VERONICA ET AL$317,000112968/0 12/11/200612968
KAWSKI, LEONARD E TEE ET AL$014693/0 04/26/20054693
KAWSKI, LEONARD E ET UX$248,8351477/0 01/20/2004477
WINDSONG OF VIRGINIA INC$250,0002510958/0 12/30/200210958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,197
Replacement Cost: $382,443
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1046
Fin Basement Area758
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,151 1,151
FFLFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
BSMBasement 1,046 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,848 2,197

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$111,200$490,300
2025$379,100$111,200$490,300
2025$379,100$111,200$490,300
2024$349,700$99,000$448,700
2024$349,700$99,000$448,700
2024$349,700$99,000$448,700
2024$349,700$99,000$448,700
2023$349,700$99,000$448,700
2023$349,700$99,000$448,700
2023$336,200$99,000$435,200
2023$336,200$99,000$435,200
2023$336,200$99,000$435,200
2022$269,900$80,300$350,200
2022$269,900$80,300$350,200
2022$269,900$80,300$350,200
2022$269,900$80,300$350,200
2021$269,900$80,300$350,200
2021$269,900$80,300$350,200
2021$269,900$80,300$350,200
2021$269,900$80,300$350,200
2020$212,600$69,200$281,800
2020$212,600$69,200$281,800
2020$212,600$69,200$281,800
2020$212,600$69,200$281,800
2019$212,600$69,200$281,800
2019$212,400$69,200$281,600
2019$212,400$69,200$281,600
2019$212,400$69,200$281,600
2019$201,500$66,800$268,300
2018$201,500$66,800$268,300
2018$201,500$66,800$268,300
2018$201,500$66,800$268,300
2017$201,500$66,800$268,300
2017$201,500$66,800$268,300
2017$201,500$66,800$268,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$111,200$490,300
2025$379,100$111,200$490,300
2025$379,100$111,200$490,300
2024$349,700$99,000$448,700
2024$349,700$99,000$448,700
2024$349,700$99,000$448,700
2024$349,700$99,000$448,700
2023$349,700$99,000$448,700
2023$349,700$99,000$448,700
2023$336,200$99,000$435,200
2023$336,200$99,000$435,200
2023$336,200$99,000$435,200
2022$269,900$80,300$350,200
2022$269,900$80,300$350,200
2022$269,900$80,300$350,200
2022$269,900$80,300$350,200
2021$269,900$80,300$350,200
2021$269,900$80,300$350,200
2021$269,900$80,300$350,200
2021$269,900$80,300$350,200
2020$212,600$69,200$281,800
2020$212,600$69,200$281,800
2020$212,600$69,200$281,800
2020$212,600$69,200$281,800
2019$212,600$69,200$281,800
2019$212,400$69,200$281,600
2019$212,400$69,200$281,600
2019$212,400$69,200$281,600
2019$201,500$66,800$268,300
2018$201,500$66,800$268,300
2018$201,500$66,800$268,300
2018$201,500$66,800$268,300
2017$201,500$66,800$268,300
2017$201,500$66,800$268,300
2017$201,500$66,800$268,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 257/ / Location : 1132 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps