1124 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1124 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 255/ /
Acct#
20219
Owner
MACK, EVA A
Total Market Value
$432,800
Appraisal
$432,800
PID
17927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 255 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 16,343 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$112,600$432,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$112,600$432,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK, EVA A
Address1124 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1987
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5256/2
Sale Date09/15/2015
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACK, EVA A $260,00015256/20409/15/2015150005256
MACK, LEON W ET UX$260,00015256/10109/15/2015150005256
GREEN, GEORGE E ET UX$259,100112106/1 10/21/200312106
WINDSONG OF VIRGINIA INC$250,0002510958/1 12/30/200210958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $351,322
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1888
Fin Basement Area64
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
BSMBasement 1,888 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 184 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   4,532 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$112,600$432,800
2025$320,200$112,600$432,800
2025$320,200$112,600$432,800
2024$286,500$100,200$386,700
2024$286,500$100,200$386,700
2024$286,500$100,200$386,700
2024$286,500$100,200$386,700
2023$286,500$100,200$386,700
2023$286,500$100,200$386,700
2023$286,500$100,200$386,700
2023$286,500$100,200$386,700
2023$286,500$100,200$386,700
2022$218,500$81,200$299,700
2022$218,500$81,200$299,700
2022$218,500$81,200$299,700
2022$218,500$81,200$299,700
2021$218,500$81,200$299,700
2021$218,500$81,200$299,700
2021$218,500$81,200$299,700
2021$218,500$81,200$299,700
2020$197,400$70,700$268,100
2020$197,400$70,700$268,100
2020$197,400$70,700$268,100
2020$197,400$70,700$268,100
2019$197,400$70,700$268,100
2019$197,400$70,700$268,100
2019$197,400$70,700$268,100
2019$197,400$70,700$268,100
2019$205,100$68,300$273,400
2018$205,100$68,300$273,400
2018$205,100$68,300$273,400
2018$205,100$68,300$273,400
2017$205,100$68,300$273,400
2017$205,100$68,300$273,400
2017$205,100$68,300$273,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$112,600$432,800
2025$320,200$112,600$432,800
2025$320,200$112,600$432,800
2024$286,500$100,200$386,700
2024$286,500$100,200$386,700
2024$286,500$100,200$386,700
2024$286,500$100,200$386,700
2023$286,500$100,200$386,700
2023$286,500$100,200$386,700
2023$286,500$100,200$386,700
2023$286,500$100,200$386,700
2023$286,500$100,200$386,700
2022$218,500$81,200$299,700
2022$218,500$81,200$299,700
2022$218,500$81,200$299,700
2022$218,500$81,200$299,700
2021$218,500$81,200$299,700
2021$218,500$81,200$299,700
2021$218,500$81,200$299,700
2021$218,500$81,200$299,700
2020$197,400$70,700$268,100
2020$197,400$70,700$268,100
2020$197,400$70,700$268,100
2020$197,400$70,700$268,100
2019$197,400$70,700$268,100
2019$197,400$70,700$268,100
2019$197,400$70,700$268,100
2019$197,400$70,700$268,100
2019$205,100$68,300$273,400
2018$205,100$68,300$273,400
2018$205,100$68,300$273,400
2018$205,100$68,300$273,400
2017$205,100$68,300$273,400
2017$205,100$68,300$273,400
2017$205,100$68,300$273,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 255/ / Location : 1124 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps