13924 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13924 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
1898
Owner
ALFIERI, CHRISTOPHER J
Total Market Value
$510,900
Appraisal
$510,900
PID
1793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$118,800$510,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$118,800$510,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALFIERI, CHRISTOPHER J
Address13924 RIDGELEA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5350
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3508/1
Sale Date04/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALFIERI, CHRISTOPHER J$013508/10104/14/2021210003508
ALFIERI, CHRISTOPHER J$349,00013779/10107/18/2017170003779
SAYRE, ROBERT W IV ET UX$300,00012523/0 04/12/20132523
CLAYTON, HARRY C JR ET UX$280,00014517/0 04/29/20034517
CHEMI, FREDERICK H ET UX$105,0000317/96 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $469,417
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,056 2,056
BSMBasement 950 0
DCKDeck 184 0
GARGarage 942 0
OPROpen Porch 190 0
PTOPatio 550 0
STGStorage 128 0
   5,000 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$118,800$510,900
2025$392,100$118,800$510,900
2025$392,100$118,800$510,900
2024$369,200$93,800$463,000
2024$369,200$93,800$463,000
2024$369,200$93,800$463,000
2024$369,200$93,800$463,000
2023$369,200$93,800$463,000
2023$369,200$93,800$463,000
2023$369,200$93,800$463,000
2023$369,200$93,800$463,000
2023$369,200$93,800$463,000
2022$296,200$83,800$380,000
2022$296,200$83,800$380,000
2022$296,200$83,800$380,000
2022$296,200$83,800$380,000
2021$296,200$83,800$380,000
2021$296,200$83,800$380,000
2021$296,200$83,800$380,000
2021$296,200$83,800$380,000
2020$255,200$73,800$329,000
2020$257,800$73,800$331,600
2020$257,800$73,800$331,600
2020$257,800$73,800$331,600
2019$257,800$73,800$331,600
2019$257,800$73,800$331,600
2019$257,800$73,800$331,600
2019$257,800$73,800$331,600
2019$235,200$73,800$309,000
2018$235,200$73,800$309,000
2018$235,200$73,800$309,000
2018$235,200$73,800$309,000
2017$235,200$73,800$309,000
2017$222,800$73,800$296,600
2017$222,800$73,800$296,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$118,800$510,900
2025$392,100$118,800$510,900
2025$392,100$118,800$510,900
2024$369,200$93,800$463,000
2024$369,200$93,800$463,000
2024$369,200$93,800$463,000
2024$369,200$93,800$463,000
2023$369,200$93,800$463,000
2023$369,200$93,800$463,000
2023$369,200$93,800$463,000
2023$369,200$93,800$463,000
2023$369,200$93,800$463,000
2022$296,200$83,800$380,000
2022$296,200$83,800$380,000
2022$296,200$83,800$380,000
2022$296,200$83,800$380,000
2021$296,200$83,800$380,000
2021$296,200$83,800$380,000
2021$296,200$83,800$380,000
2021$296,200$83,800$380,000
2020$255,200$73,800$329,000
2020$257,800$73,800$331,600
2020$257,800$73,800$331,600
2020$257,800$73,800$331,600
2019$257,800$73,800$331,600
2019$257,800$73,800$331,600
2019$257,800$73,800$331,600
2019$257,800$73,800$331,600
2019$235,200$73,800$309,000
2018$235,200$73,800$309,000
2018$235,200$73,800$309,000
2018$235,200$73,800$309,000
2017$235,200$73,800$309,000
2017$222,800$73,800$296,600
2017$222,800$73,800$296,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 10/ / Location : 13924 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps