1112 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1112 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 251/ /
Acct#
20223
Owner
ULLOA, NELSON M ET AL
Total Market Value
$429,800
Appraisal
$429,800
PID
17931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 251 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 11,896 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$111,700$429,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$111,700$429,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerULLOA, NELSON M ET AL
Address1112 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1987
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3783/1
Sale Date07/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ULLOA, NELSON M ET AL$285,00013783/10107/18/2017170003783
STEPHENSON, FRED T CO TR ET AL$011674/0 04/05/20111674
STEPHENSON, FRED I ET UX$244,50516095/0 06/05/20036095
WINDSONG OF VIRGINIA INC$250,0002510958/0 12/30/200210958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $349,014
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1888
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
BSMBasement 1,888 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   4,480 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$111,700$429,800
2025$318,100$111,700$429,800
2025$318,100$111,700$429,800
2024$299,900$99,500$399,400
2024$299,900$99,500$399,400
2024$299,900$99,500$399,400
2024$299,900$99,500$399,400
2023$299,900$99,500$399,400
2023$299,900$99,500$399,400
2023$299,900$99,500$399,400
2023$299,900$99,500$399,400
2023$299,900$99,500$399,400
2022$217,900$80,600$298,500
2022$217,900$80,600$298,500
2022$217,900$80,600$298,500
2022$217,900$80,600$298,500
2021$217,900$80,600$298,500
2021$217,900$80,600$298,500
2021$217,900$80,600$298,500
2021$217,900$80,600$298,500
2020$197,700$69,700$267,400
2020$197,700$69,700$267,400
2020$197,700$69,700$267,400
2020$197,700$69,700$267,400
2019$197,700$69,700$267,400
2019$197,700$69,700$267,400
2019$197,700$69,700$267,400
2019$197,700$69,700$267,400
2019$205,400$67,300$272,700
2018$205,400$67,300$272,700
2018$205,400$67,300$272,700
2018$205,400$67,300$272,700
2017$205,400$67,300$272,700
2017$205,400$67,300$272,700
2017$205,400$67,300$272,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$111,700$429,800
2025$318,100$111,700$429,800
2025$318,100$111,700$429,800
2024$299,900$99,500$399,400
2024$299,900$99,500$399,400
2024$299,900$99,500$399,400
2024$299,900$99,500$399,400
2023$299,900$99,500$399,400
2023$299,900$99,500$399,400
2023$299,900$99,500$399,400
2023$299,900$99,500$399,400
2023$299,900$99,500$399,400
2022$217,900$80,600$298,500
2022$217,900$80,600$298,500
2022$217,900$80,600$298,500
2022$217,900$80,600$298,500
2021$217,900$80,600$298,500
2021$217,900$80,600$298,500
2021$217,900$80,600$298,500
2021$217,900$80,600$298,500
2020$197,700$69,700$267,400
2020$197,700$69,700$267,400
2020$197,700$69,700$267,400
2020$197,700$69,700$267,400
2019$197,700$69,700$267,400
2019$197,700$69,700$267,400
2019$197,700$69,700$267,400
2019$197,700$69,700$267,400
2019$205,400$67,300$272,700
2018$205,400$67,300$272,700
2018$205,400$67,300$272,700
2018$205,400$67,300$272,700
2017$205,400$67,300$272,700
2017$205,400$67,300$272,700
2017$205,400$67,300$272,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 251/ / Location : 1112 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps