1102 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1102 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 248/ /
Acct#
20226
Owner
DOBLER, TIMOTHY ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,300
Appraisal
$476,300
PID
17934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 248 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 10,120 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$111,200$476,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$111,200$476,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBLER, TIMOTHY ET UX
Address1102 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1987
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3278/1
Sale Date07/31/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOBLER, TIMOTHY ET UX $013278/10207/31/2024240003278
DOBLER, TIMOTHY$016139/0 05/26/20056139
DOBLER, TIMOTHY ET UX$277,16017599/0 07/11/20037599
WINDSONG OF VIRGINIA INC$250,0002510958/0 12/30/200210958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,573
Replacement Cost: $400,625
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1314
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,259 1,259
BSMBasement 1,314 0
GARGarage 440 0
SCRScreened Porch 134 0
   4,461 2,573

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$111,200$476,300
2025$365,100$111,200$476,300
2025$365,100$111,200$476,300
2024$359,600$99,000$458,600
2024$359,600$99,000$458,600
2024$359,600$99,000$458,600
2024$359,600$99,000$458,600
2023$359,600$99,000$458,600
2023$359,600$99,000$458,600
2023$359,600$99,000$458,600
2023$359,600$99,000$458,600
2023$359,600$99,000$458,600
2022$283,900$80,300$364,200
2022$283,900$80,300$364,200
2022$283,900$80,300$364,200
2022$283,900$80,300$364,200
2021$283,900$80,300$364,200
2021$283,900$80,300$364,200
2021$283,900$80,300$364,200
2021$283,900$80,300$364,200
2020$224,100$69,200$293,300
2020$224,100$69,200$293,300
2020$224,100$69,200$293,300
2020$224,100$69,200$293,300
2019$224,100$69,200$293,300
2019$224,100$69,200$293,300
2019$224,100$69,200$293,300
2019$224,100$69,200$293,300
2019$211,800$66,800$278,600
2018$211,800$66,800$278,600
2018$211,800$66,800$278,600
2018$211,800$66,800$278,600
2017$211,800$66,800$278,600
2017$211,800$66,800$278,600
2017$211,800$66,800$278,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$111,200$476,300
2025$365,100$111,200$476,300
2025$365,100$111,200$476,300
2024$359,600$99,000$458,600
2024$359,600$99,000$458,600
2024$359,600$99,000$458,600
2024$359,600$99,000$458,600
2023$359,600$99,000$458,600
2023$359,600$99,000$458,600
2023$359,600$99,000$458,600
2023$359,600$99,000$458,600
2023$359,600$99,000$458,600
2022$283,900$80,300$364,200
2022$283,900$80,300$364,200
2022$283,900$80,300$364,200
2022$283,900$80,300$364,200
2021$283,900$80,300$364,200
2021$283,900$80,300$364,200
2021$283,900$80,300$364,200
2021$283,900$80,300$364,200
2020$224,100$69,200$293,300
2020$224,100$69,200$293,300
2020$224,100$69,200$293,300
2020$224,100$69,200$293,300
2019$224,100$69,200$293,300
2019$224,100$69,200$293,300
2019$224,100$69,200$293,300
2019$224,100$69,200$293,300
2019$211,800$66,800$278,600
2018$211,800$66,800$278,600
2018$211,800$66,800$278,600
2018$211,800$66,800$278,600
2017$211,800$66,800$278,600
2017$211,800$66,800$278,600
2017$211,800$66,800$278,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 248/ / Location : 1102 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps