500 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 209/ /
Acct#
20229
Owner
SEE, ELVIRA G TR
Total Market Value
$423,800
Appraisal
$423,800
PID
17937
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 209 PLAT CAB 7/549-553 12,637 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$111,900$423,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$111,900$423,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEE, ELVIRA G TR
AddressPO BOX 215

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0215
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3680/1
Sale Date08/22/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEE, ELVIRA G TR $013680/10208/22/2024240003680
SEE, ELVIRA G $365,00015543/10106/17/2021210005543
GARRETT, CHRISTOPHER G ET UX$249,50014264/0 04/30/20044264
CALLAGHAN, THOMAS$229,51519218/0 08/18/20039218
WINDSONG OF VIRGINIA INC$250,0002510958/0 12/30/200210958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $341,599
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1602
Fin Basement Area1202
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,602 1,602
BSMBasement 1,602 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,748 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$111,900$423,800
2025$311,900$111,900$423,800
2025$311,900$111,900$423,800
2024$305,700$99,600$405,300
2024$305,700$99,600$405,300
2024$305,700$99,600$405,300
2024$305,700$99,600$405,300
2023$305,700$99,600$405,300
2023$305,700$99,600$405,300
2023$305,700$99,600$405,300
2023$305,700$99,600$405,300
2023$305,700$99,600$405,300
2022$226,600$80,700$307,300
2022$226,600$80,700$307,300
2022$226,600$80,700$307,300
2022$226,600$80,700$307,300
2021$226,600$80,700$307,300
2021$226,600$80,700$307,300
2021$226,600$80,700$307,300
2021$226,600$80,700$307,300
2020$206,600$69,900$276,500
2020$206,600$69,900$276,500
2020$206,600$69,900$276,500
2020$206,600$69,900$276,500
2019$206,600$69,900$276,500
2019$206,600$69,900$276,500
2019$206,600$69,900$276,500
2019$206,600$69,900$276,500
2019$203,700$67,500$271,200
2018$203,700$67,500$271,200
2018$203,700$67,500$271,200
2018$203,700$67,500$271,200
2017$203,700$67,500$271,200
2017$203,700$67,500$271,200
2017$203,700$67,500$271,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$111,900$423,800
2025$311,900$111,900$423,800
2025$311,900$111,900$423,800
2024$305,700$99,600$405,300
2024$305,700$99,600$405,300
2024$305,700$99,600$405,300
2024$305,700$99,600$405,300
2023$305,700$99,600$405,300
2023$305,700$99,600$405,300
2023$305,700$99,600$405,300
2023$305,700$99,600$405,300
2023$305,700$99,600$405,300
2022$226,600$80,700$307,300
2022$226,600$80,700$307,300
2022$226,600$80,700$307,300
2022$226,600$80,700$307,300
2021$226,600$80,700$307,300
2021$226,600$80,700$307,300
2021$226,600$80,700$307,300
2021$226,600$80,700$307,300
2020$206,600$69,900$276,500
2020$206,600$69,900$276,500
2020$206,600$69,900$276,500
2020$206,600$69,900$276,500
2019$206,600$69,900$276,500
2019$206,600$69,900$276,500
2019$206,600$69,900$276,500
2019$206,600$69,900$276,500
2019$203,700$67,500$271,200
2018$203,700$67,500$271,200
2018$203,700$67,500$271,200
2018$203,700$67,500$271,200
2017$203,700$67,500$271,200
2017$203,700$67,500$271,200
2017$203,700$67,500$271,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 209/ / Location : 500 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps