1070 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1070 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ / 1/ C /
Acct#
1899
Owner
CLEM, MARK RICHARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$549,000
Appraisal
$549,000
PID
1794
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO PLAT DB 489/11 TRACT A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$151,500$549,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$151,500$549,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEM, MARK RICHARD ET AL
Address1070 OLD BRIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2146
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3288/1
Sale Date06/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLEM, MARK RICHARD ET AL$425,00013288/10106/16/2016160003288
KELSO, RICHARD$410,00017548/0 12/03/20087548
MILLER, FRANCES COURTNEY ATKINS ET$014293/0 04/15/20054293
MILLER, FRANCES COURTNEY ATKINS$015135/0 05/20/20045135
ATKINS, FRANCES COURTNEY$199,90014152/0 07/05/20014152
HALL, JOHN P ET UX$143,0001644/444 05/20/19980
REMINGTON, MICHAEL G ET UX$126,00000/0 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,375
Replacement Cost: $467,072
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TERRAZZO
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
FUSFinished Upper Story 625 625
DCKDeck 717 0
GARGarage 704 0
OPROpen Porch 406 0
STGStorage 392 0
   4,594 2,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$151,500$549,000
2025$397,500$151,500$549,000
2025$397,500$151,500$549,000
2024$392,900$136,500$529,400
2024$392,900$136,500$529,400
2024$392,900$136,500$529,400
2024$392,900$136,500$529,400
2023$392,900$136,500$529,400
2023$392,900$136,500$529,400
2023$392,900$136,500$529,400
2023$392,900$136,500$529,400
2023$392,900$136,500$529,400
2022$287,400$111,500$398,900
2022$287,400$111,500$398,900
2022$287,400$111,500$398,900
2022$287,400$111,500$398,900
2021$287,400$111,500$398,900
2021$287,400$111,500$398,900
2021$287,400$111,500$398,900
2021$287,400$111,500$398,900
2020$295,600$98,200$393,800
2020$295,600$98,200$393,800
2020$295,600$98,200$393,800
2020$324,800$98,200$423,000
2019$324,800$98,200$423,000
2019$324,800$98,200$423,000
2019$324,800$98,200$423,000
2019$324,800$98,200$423,000
2019$324,800$99,800$424,600
2018$308,500$96,500$405,000
2018$308,500$96,500$405,000
2018$308,500$96,500$405,000
2017$308,500$96,500$405,000
2017$308,500$96,500$405,000
2017$308,500$96,500$405,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$151,500$549,000
2025$397,500$151,500$549,000
2025$397,500$151,500$549,000
2024$392,900$136,500$529,400
2024$392,900$136,500$529,400
2024$392,900$136,500$529,400
2024$392,900$136,500$529,400
2023$392,900$136,500$529,400
2023$392,900$136,500$529,400
2023$392,900$136,500$529,400
2023$392,900$136,500$529,400
2023$392,900$136,500$529,400
2022$287,400$111,500$398,900
2022$287,400$111,500$398,900
2022$287,400$111,500$398,900
2022$287,400$111,500$398,900
2021$287,400$111,500$398,900
2021$287,400$111,500$398,900
2021$287,400$111,500$398,900
2021$287,400$111,500$398,900
2020$295,600$98,200$393,800
2020$295,600$98,200$393,800
2020$295,600$98,200$393,800
2020$324,800$98,200$423,000
2019$324,800$98,200$423,000
2019$324,800$98,200$423,000
2019$324,800$98,200$423,000
2019$324,800$98,200$423,000
2019$324,800$99,800$424,600
2018$308,500$96,500$405,000
2018$308,500$96,500$405,000
2018$308,500$96,500$405,000
2017$308,500$96,500$405,000
2017$308,500$96,500$405,000
2017$308,500$96,500$405,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ / 1/ C / Location : 1070 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps