34254 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34254 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 10/ D /
Acct#
20232
Owner
DWYER, THOMAS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$463,600
Appraisal
$463,600
PID
17940
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIE ISLAND WEST LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$196,100$463,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$196,100$463,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, THOMAS E ET UX
Address34254 RICHARDS FERRY RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1984
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1683/
Sale Date04/17/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, THOMAS E ET UX$011683/ 0204/17/2014140001683
DWYER, THOMAS E$50,000110981/0 12/30/200210981
PEMBELTON, RONALD L$062788/0 04/03/20022788

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $288,471
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
DCKDeck 30 0
OPROpen Porch 363 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   2,137 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL500.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD840.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY288.00 UNITS$1,2001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE144.00 UNITS$9001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$196,100$463,600
2025$267,500$196,100$463,600
2025$267,500$196,100$463,600
2024$263,400$153,000$416,400
2024$263,400$153,000$416,400
2024$263,400$153,000$416,400
2024$263,400$153,000$416,400
2023$263,400$153,000$416,400
2023$263,400$153,000$416,400
2023$263,400$153,000$416,400
2023$263,400$153,000$416,400
2023$263,400$153,000$416,400
2022$193,900$132,600$326,500
2022$193,900$132,600$326,500
2022$193,900$132,600$326,500
2022$193,900$132,600$326,500
2021$193,900$132,600$326,500
2021$193,900$132,600$326,500
2021$193,900$132,600$326,500
2021$193,900$132,600$326,500
2020$156,500$122,800$279,300
2020$152,700$122,800$275,500
2020$152,700$122,800$275,500
2020$152,700$122,800$275,500
2019$152,700$122,800$275,500
2019$152,700$122,800$275,500
2019$152,700$122,800$275,500
2019$152,700$122,800$275,500
2019$125,500$122,800$248,300
2018$125,500$122,800$248,300
2018$125,500$122,800$248,300
2018$125,500$122,800$248,300
2017$125,500$122,800$248,300
2017$125,500$122,800$248,300
2017$125,500$122,800$248,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$196,100$463,600
2025$267,500$196,100$463,600
2025$267,500$196,100$463,600
2024$263,400$153,000$416,400
2024$263,400$153,000$416,400
2024$263,400$153,000$416,400
2024$263,400$153,000$416,400
2023$263,400$153,000$416,400
2023$263,400$153,000$416,400
2023$263,400$153,000$416,400
2023$263,400$153,000$416,400
2023$263,400$153,000$416,400
2022$193,900$132,600$326,500
2022$193,900$132,600$326,500
2022$193,900$132,600$326,500
2022$193,900$132,600$326,500
2021$193,900$132,600$326,500
2021$193,900$132,600$326,500
2021$193,900$132,600$326,500
2021$193,900$132,600$326,500
2020$156,500$122,800$279,300
2020$152,700$122,800$275,500
2020$152,700$122,800$275,500
2020$152,700$122,800$275,500
2019$152,700$122,800$275,500
2019$152,700$122,800$275,500
2019$152,700$122,800$275,500
2019$152,700$122,800$275,500
2019$125,500$122,800$248,300
2018$125,500$122,800$248,300
2018$125,500$122,800$248,300
2018$125,500$122,800$248,300
2017$125,500$122,800$248,300
2017$125,500$122,800$248,300
2017$125,500$122,800$248,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 10/ D / Location : 34254 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps