34160 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34160 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
20234
Owner
ETRATA, GRACIANO J ET UX
Total Market Value
$505,500
Appraisal
$505,500
PID
17942
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIE ISLAND WEST LOT 2; INST#17-5837-PLAT ATTACHED
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$166,800$505,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$166,800$505,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerETRATA, GRACIANO J ET UX
Address34160 RICHARDS FERRY RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1988
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0565/1
Sale Date02/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ETRATA, GRACIANO J ET UX$325,00010565/10102/01/2018180000565
REAL ESTATE ASSETS LLC$180,00011079/10103/04/2015150001079
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$256,56010088/ 0501/08/2014140000088
CRAIG, KEVIN E ET UX$300,00015974/0 05/24/20055974
EDWARDS, JAMES DWAYNE ET ALS$70,000110463/0 09/15/200310463
PEMBELTON, RONALD L$062788/0 04/03/20022788

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,063
Replacement Cost: $336,325
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,063 2,063
DCKDeck 568 0
   2,631 2,063

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT624.00 UNITS$2,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME144.00 UNITS$3001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL450.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW208.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$166,800$505,500
2025$338,700$166,800$505,500
2025$338,700$166,800$505,500
2024$316,900$128,200$445,100
2024$316,900$128,200$445,100
2024$316,900$128,200$445,100
2024$316,900$128,200$445,100
2023$316,900$128,200$445,100
2023$316,900$128,200$445,100
2023$316,900$128,200$445,100
2023$316,900$128,200$445,100
2023$316,900$128,200$445,100
2022$231,600$118,200$349,800
2022$231,600$118,200$349,800
2022$231,600$118,200$349,800
2022$231,600$118,200$349,800
2021$231,600$118,200$349,800
2021$231,600$118,200$349,800
2021$228,400$118,200$346,600
2021$228,400$118,200$346,600
2020$216,900$108,400$325,300
2020$216,900$108,400$325,300
2020$216,900$108,400$325,300
2020$216,900$108,400$325,300
2019$216,900$108,400$325,300
2019$216,900$108,400$325,300
2019$216,900$108,400$325,300
2019$216,900$108,400$325,300
2019$198,000$108,400$306,400
2018$198,000$108,400$306,400
2018$198,000$108,400$306,400
2018$198,000$108,400$306,400
2017$193,400$139,900$333,300
2017$191,200$139,900$331,100
2017$183,400$139,900$323,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$166,800$505,500
2025$338,700$166,800$505,500
2025$338,700$166,800$505,500
2024$316,900$128,200$445,100
2024$316,900$128,200$445,100
2024$316,900$128,200$445,100
2024$316,900$128,200$445,100
2023$316,900$128,200$445,100
2023$316,900$128,200$445,100
2023$316,900$128,200$445,100
2023$316,900$128,200$445,100
2023$316,900$128,200$445,100
2022$231,600$118,200$349,800
2022$231,600$118,200$349,800
2022$231,600$118,200$349,800
2022$231,600$118,200$349,800
2021$231,600$118,200$349,800
2021$231,600$118,200$349,800
2021$228,400$118,200$346,600
2021$228,400$118,200$346,600
2020$216,900$108,400$325,300
2020$216,900$108,400$325,300
2020$216,900$108,400$325,300
2020$216,900$108,400$325,300
2019$216,900$108,400$325,300
2019$216,900$108,400$325,300
2019$216,900$108,400$325,300
2019$216,900$108,400$325,300
2019$198,000$108,400$306,400
2018$198,000$108,400$306,400
2018$198,000$108,400$306,400
2018$198,000$108,400$306,400
2017$193,400$139,900$333,300
2017$191,200$139,900$331,100
2017$183,400$139,900$323,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 11/ A / Location : 34160 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps