503 W CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
503 W CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 82/ D /
Acct#
20235
Owner
MCCALL, SHANE OWEN TR
Total Market Value
$795,800
Appraisal
$795,800
PID
17943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,700$96,100$795,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,700$96,100$795,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCALL, SHANE OWEN TR
Address315 W CHANDLER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2905
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4244/1
Sale Date06/30/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCALL, SHANE OWEN TR $014244/10206/30/2022220004244
MCCALL, SHANE OWEN$022788/10205/25/2018180002788
MCCALL, SEAN $021036/10702/28/2018180001036
MCCALL, SEAN ET UX$68,50014906/10108/28/2015150004906
MULHERN, PATRICK J$56,00013524/0 07/08/20103524
SANFORD, MARY FRAY ET ALS$0190/0 06/22/200690
FRAY, MARY C$002847/0 04/05/20022847

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,493
Replacement Cost: $694,272
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$687,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1687
Fin Basement Area1153
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,727 1,727
FFLFirst Floor 1,687 1,687
FATFinished Attic 264 79
BSMBasement 1,687 0
DCKDeck 49 0
OPROpen Porch 557 0
PTOPatio 403 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
SHPWorkshop 368 0
STGStorage 410 0
   7,432 3,493

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL336.00 UNITS$8,9001
CARCARPORTATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,700$96,100$795,800
2025$699,700$96,100$795,800
2025$699,700$96,100$795,800
2024$663,600$77,100$740,700
2024$663,600$77,100$740,700
2024$663,600$77,100$740,700
2024$483,800$77,100$560,900
2023$474,500$67,100$541,600
2023$269,900$67,100$337,000
2023$269,900$67,100$337,000
2023$269,900$67,100$337,000
2023$269,900$67,100$337,000
2022$399,800$66,200$466,000
2022$0$66,200$66,200
2022$0$66,200$66,200
2022$0$66,200$66,200
2021$0$66,200$66,200
2021$0$66,200$66,200
2021$0$66,200$66,200
2021$0$66,200$66,200
2020$0$60,700$60,700
2020$0$60,700$60,700
2020$0$60,700$60,700
2020$0$60,700$60,700
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,700$96,100$795,800
2025$699,700$96,100$795,800
2025$699,700$96,100$795,800
2024$663,600$77,100$740,700
2024$663,600$77,100$740,700
2024$663,600$77,100$740,700
2024$483,800$77,100$560,900
2023$474,500$67,100$541,600
2023$269,900$67,100$337,000
2023$269,900$67,100$337,000
2023$269,900$67,100$337,000
2023$269,900$67,100$337,000
2022$399,800$66,200$466,000
2022$0$66,200$66,200
2022$0$66,200$66,200
2022$0$66,200$66,200
2021$0$66,200$66,200
2021$0$66,200$66,200
2021$0$66,200$66,200
2021$0$66,200$66,200
2020$0$60,700$60,700
2020$0$60,700$60,700
2020$0$60,700$60,700
2020$0$60,700$60,700
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2019$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2018$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700
2017$0$60,700$60,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 82/ D / Location : 503 W CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps