10366 GREYSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10366 GREYSON LN
Parcel ID
11/ G 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
20237
Owner
BONFADINI, MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$922,900
Appraisal
$922,900
PID
17945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 PLAT CAB 7/564-567
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,300$191,600$922,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,300$191,600$922,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBONFADINI, MICHAEL A ET UX
Address10366 GREYSON LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1729
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8898/0
Sale Date08/11/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BONFADINI, MICHAEL A ET UX$125,00018898/0 08/11/20038898
MORFIELD LLC$089824/0 11/22/20029824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,524
Replacement Cost: $794,374
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$730,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2486
Fin Basement Area1989
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,486 2,486
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,038 2,038
BSMBasement 2,486 0
DCKDeck 1,941 0
GARGarage 1,179 0
OPROpen Porch 606 0
   10,736 4,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,300$191,600$922,900
2025$731,300$191,600$922,900
2025$731,300$191,600$922,900
2024$697,100$148,100$845,200
2024$697,100$148,100$845,200
2024$697,100$148,100$845,200
2024$697,100$148,100$845,200
2023$697,100$148,100$845,200
2023$697,100$148,100$845,200
2023$697,100$148,100$845,200
2023$697,100$148,100$845,200
2023$697,100$148,100$845,200
2022$550,200$133,100$683,300
2022$550,200$133,100$683,300
2022$550,200$133,100$683,300
2022$550,200$133,100$683,300
2021$550,200$133,100$683,300
2021$550,200$133,100$683,300
2021$550,200$133,100$683,300
2021$550,200$133,100$683,300
2020$468,600$121,500$590,100
2020$468,600$121,500$590,100
2020$468,600$121,500$590,100
2020$468,600$121,500$590,100
2019$468,600$121,500$590,100
2019$468,600$121,500$590,100
2019$468,600$121,500$590,100
2019$468,600$121,500$590,100
2019$447,000$118,200$565,200
2018$447,000$118,200$565,200
2018$447,000$118,200$565,200
2018$447,000$118,200$565,200
2017$447,000$118,200$565,200
2017$447,000$118,200$565,200
2017$447,000$118,200$565,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,300$191,600$922,900
2025$731,300$191,600$922,900
2025$731,300$191,600$922,900
2024$697,100$148,100$845,200
2024$697,100$148,100$845,200
2024$697,100$148,100$845,200
2024$697,100$148,100$845,200
2023$697,100$148,100$845,200
2023$697,100$148,100$845,200
2023$697,100$148,100$845,200
2023$697,100$148,100$845,200
2023$697,100$148,100$845,200
2022$550,200$133,100$683,300
2022$550,200$133,100$683,300
2022$550,200$133,100$683,300
2022$550,200$133,100$683,300
2021$550,200$133,100$683,300
2021$550,200$133,100$683,300
2021$550,200$133,100$683,300
2021$550,200$133,100$683,300
2020$468,600$121,500$590,100
2020$468,600$121,500$590,100
2020$468,600$121,500$590,100
2020$468,600$121,500$590,100
2019$468,600$121,500$590,100
2019$468,600$121,500$590,100
2019$468,600$121,500$590,100
2019$468,600$121,500$590,100
2019$447,000$118,200$565,200
2018$447,000$118,200$565,200
2018$447,000$118,200$565,200
2018$447,000$118,200$565,200
2017$447,000$118,200$565,200
2017$447,000$118,200$565,200
2017$447,000$118,200$565,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ G 1/ 7/ / Location : 10366 GREYSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps