10361 GREYSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10361 GREYSON LN
Parcel ID
11/ G 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
20240
Owner
ROMAGNOLI, JULIUS S TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$650,900
Appraisal
$650,900
PID
17948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 7/564-567
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$191,600$650,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$191,600$650,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAGNOLI, JULIUS S TR ET AL
Address10361 GREYSON LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1730
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2695/0
Sale Date05/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMAGNOLI, JULIUS S TR ET AL$012695/0 05/07/20122695
ROMAGNOLI, JULIUS S ET AL TR$125,00011563/0 02/23/20041563
MORFIELD LLC$089824/0 11/22/20029824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $497,020
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1240
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement 1,240 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 575 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   5,235 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$191,600$650,900
2025$459,300$191,600$650,900
2025$459,300$191,600$650,900
2024$445,300$148,100$593,400
2024$445,300$148,100$593,400
2024$445,300$148,100$593,400
2024$445,300$148,100$593,400
2023$445,300$148,100$593,400
2023$445,300$148,100$593,400
2023$445,300$148,100$593,400
2023$445,300$148,100$593,400
2023$445,300$148,100$593,400
2022$341,300$133,100$474,400
2022$341,300$133,100$474,400
2022$341,300$133,100$474,400
2022$341,300$133,100$474,400
2021$341,300$133,100$474,400
2021$341,300$133,100$474,400
2021$341,300$133,100$474,400
2021$341,300$133,100$474,400
2020$284,400$121,500$405,900
2020$284,400$121,500$405,900
2020$284,400$121,500$405,900
2020$284,400$121,500$405,900
2019$284,400$121,500$405,900
2019$284,400$121,500$405,900
2019$284,400$121,500$405,900
2019$284,400$121,500$405,900
2019$269,800$118,200$388,000
2018$269,800$118,200$388,000
2018$269,800$118,200$388,000
2018$269,800$118,200$388,000
2017$269,800$118,200$388,000
2017$269,800$118,200$388,000
2017$269,800$118,200$388,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$191,600$650,900
2025$459,300$191,600$650,900
2025$459,300$191,600$650,900
2024$445,300$148,100$593,400
2024$445,300$148,100$593,400
2024$445,300$148,100$593,400
2024$445,300$148,100$593,400
2023$445,300$148,100$593,400
2023$445,300$148,100$593,400
2023$445,300$148,100$593,400
2023$445,300$148,100$593,400
2023$445,300$148,100$593,400
2022$341,300$133,100$474,400
2022$341,300$133,100$474,400
2022$341,300$133,100$474,400
2022$341,300$133,100$474,400
2021$341,300$133,100$474,400
2021$341,300$133,100$474,400
2021$341,300$133,100$474,400
2021$341,300$133,100$474,400
2020$284,400$121,500$405,900
2020$284,400$121,500$405,900
2020$284,400$121,500$405,900
2020$284,400$121,500$405,900
2019$284,400$121,500$405,900
2019$284,400$121,500$405,900
2019$284,400$121,500$405,900
2019$284,400$121,500$405,900
2019$269,800$118,200$388,000
2018$269,800$118,200$388,000
2018$269,800$118,200$388,000
2018$269,800$118,200$388,000
2017$269,800$118,200$388,000
2017$269,800$118,200$388,000
2017$269,800$118,200$388,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ G 1/ 4/ / Location : 10361 GREYSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps