10391 GREYSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10391 GREYSON LN
Parcel ID
11/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
20241
Owner
WYMAN, BRUCE
Total Market Value
$548,900
Appraisal
$548,900
PID
17949
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/564-567
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RR
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$191,500$548,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$191,500$548,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYMAN, BRUCE
Address10391 GREYSON LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1730
Sale Price$139,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5674/0
Sale Date06/02/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WYMAN, BRUCE$139,00015674/0 06/02/20045674
MORFIELD LLC$089824/0 11/22/20029824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,378
Replacement Cost: $384,601
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,378 2,378
   2,378 2,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRR
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$191,500$548,900
2025$357,400$191,500$548,900
2025$357,400$191,500$548,900
2024$349,300$148,000$497,300
2024$349,300$148,000$497,300
2024$349,300$148,000$497,300
2024$349,300$148,000$497,300
2023$349,300$148,000$497,300
2023$349,300$148,000$497,300
2023$349,300$148,000$497,300
2023$349,300$148,000$497,300
2023$349,300$148,000$497,300
2022$252,500$133,000$385,500
2022$252,500$133,000$385,500
2022$252,500$133,000$385,500
2022$252,500$133,000$385,500
2021$252,500$133,000$385,500
2021$252,500$133,000$385,500
2021$252,500$133,000$385,500
2021$252,500$133,000$385,500
2020$231,100$121,400$352,500
2020$231,100$121,400$352,500
2020$231,100$121,400$352,500
2020$231,100$121,400$352,500
2019$231,100$121,400$352,500
2019$231,100$121,400$352,500
2019$231,100$121,400$352,500
2019$231,100$121,400$352,500
2019$205,900$118,100$324,000
2018$205,900$118,100$324,000
2018$205,900$118,100$324,000
2018$205,900$118,100$324,000
2017$205,900$118,100$324,000
2017$205,900$118,100$324,000
2017$205,900$118,100$324,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$191,500$548,900
2025$357,400$191,500$548,900
2025$357,400$191,500$548,900
2024$349,300$148,000$497,300
2024$349,300$148,000$497,300
2024$349,300$148,000$497,300
2024$349,300$148,000$497,300
2023$349,300$148,000$497,300
2023$349,300$148,000$497,300
2023$349,300$148,000$497,300
2023$349,300$148,000$497,300
2023$349,300$148,000$497,300
2022$252,500$133,000$385,500
2022$252,500$133,000$385,500
2022$252,500$133,000$385,500
2022$252,500$133,000$385,500
2021$252,500$133,000$385,500
2021$252,500$133,000$385,500
2021$252,500$133,000$385,500
2021$252,500$133,000$385,500
2020$231,100$121,400$352,500
2020$231,100$121,400$352,500
2020$231,100$121,400$352,500
2020$231,100$121,400$352,500
2019$231,100$121,400$352,500
2019$231,100$121,400$352,500
2019$231,100$121,400$352,500
2019$231,100$121,400$352,500
2019$205,900$118,100$324,000
2018$205,900$118,100$324,000
2018$205,900$118,100$324,000
2018$205,900$118,100$324,000
2017$205,900$118,100$324,000
2017$205,900$118,100$324,000
2017$205,900$118,100$324,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 10391 GREYSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps