1418 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1418 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 1/ 54/ /
Acct#
1900
Owner
CHERRY STREET BUILDING SUPPLY CORP
Total Market Value
$1,306,700
Appraisal
$1,306,700
PID
1795
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT BK 328/487
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2C3
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,000$453,700$1,306,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,000$453,700$1,306,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHERRY STREET BUILDING SUPPLY CORP
Address1418 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3816
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 328/484
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHERRY STREET BUILDING SUPPLY CORP$50,0000328/484 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 19,650
Replacement Cost: $969,263
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$853,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 12,900 12,900
FFLFirst Floor 5,580 5,580
FHSFinished Half Story 2,340 1,170
LDKLoading Dock 3,870 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   24,840 19,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$453,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,000$453,700$1,306,700
2025$853,000$453,700$1,306,700
2025$853,000$453,700$1,306,700
2024$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2024$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2024$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2024$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2023$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2023$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2023$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2023$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2023$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2022$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2022$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2022$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2022$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2021$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2021$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2021$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2021$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2020$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2020$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2020$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2020$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2019$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2019$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2019$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2019$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2019$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2018$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2018$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2018$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2017$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2017$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2017$643,500$453,700$1,097,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,000$453,700$1,306,700
2025$853,000$453,700$1,306,700
2025$853,000$453,700$1,306,700
2024$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2024$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2024$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2024$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2023$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2023$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2023$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2023$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2023$775,100$453,700$1,228,800
2022$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2022$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2022$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2022$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2021$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2021$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2021$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2021$658,400$453,700$1,112,100
2020$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2020$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2020$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2020$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2019$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2019$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2019$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2019$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2019$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2018$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2018$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2018$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2017$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2017$643,500$453,700$1,097,200
2017$643,500$453,700$1,097,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 1/ 54/ / Location : 1418 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps