25595 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25595 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
20249
Owner
STUPPERT, PHILIPP III
Total Market Value
$436,300
Appraisal
$436,300
PID
17957
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELYS FORD PARCEL 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$124,000$436,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$124,000$436,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUPPERT, PHILIPP III
Address25595 ELEYS FORD RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1828
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3850/1
Sale Date09/19/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STUPPERT, PHILIPP III$013850/10209/19/2023230003850
STUPPERT, PHILIPP III ET UX $339,00014054/10107/01/2020200004054
NEWHOUSE, ROBERT LEE II ET UX$205,00012097/0 03/05/20042097
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$022846/0 03/20/20032846
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$032845/0 03/20/20032845
R & A PROPERTIES LLC$0310226/0 12/09/200210226

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $328,365
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 248 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,804 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$8,3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED20.00 UNITS$1001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED12.00 UNITS$1001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE169.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$124,000$436,300
2025$312,300$124,000$436,300
2025$312,300$124,000$436,300
2024$302,600$99,000$401,600
2024$302,600$99,000$401,600
2024$302,600$99,000$401,600
2024$302,600$99,000$401,600
2023$302,600$99,000$401,600
2023$302,600$99,000$401,600
2023$302,600$99,000$401,600
2023$302,600$99,000$401,600
2023$302,600$99,000$401,600
2022$234,800$89,000$323,800
2022$234,800$89,000$323,800
2022$234,800$89,000$323,800
2022$234,800$89,000$323,800
2021$234,800$89,000$323,800
2021$234,800$89,000$323,800
2021$234,800$89,000$323,800
2021$234,800$89,000$323,800
2020$207,000$79,200$286,200
2020$197,300$79,200$276,500
2020$180,600$79,200$259,800
2020$180,600$79,200$259,800
2019$180,600$79,200$259,800
2019$180,600$79,200$259,800
2019$180,600$79,200$259,800
2019$180,600$79,200$259,800
2019$148,900$79,200$228,100
2018$148,900$79,200$228,100
2018$148,900$79,200$228,100
2018$148,900$79,200$228,100
2017$148,900$79,200$228,100
2017$148,900$79,200$228,100
2017$148,900$79,200$228,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$124,000$436,300
2025$312,300$124,000$436,300
2025$312,300$124,000$436,300
2024$302,600$99,000$401,600
2024$302,600$99,000$401,600
2024$302,600$99,000$401,600
2024$302,600$99,000$401,600
2023$302,600$99,000$401,600
2023$302,600$99,000$401,600
2023$302,600$99,000$401,600
2023$302,600$99,000$401,600
2023$302,600$99,000$401,600
2022$234,800$89,000$323,800
2022$234,800$89,000$323,800
2022$234,800$89,000$323,800
2022$234,800$89,000$323,800
2021$234,800$89,000$323,800
2021$234,800$89,000$323,800
2021$234,800$89,000$323,800
2021$234,800$89,000$323,800
2020$207,000$79,200$286,200
2020$197,300$79,200$276,500
2020$180,600$79,200$259,800
2020$180,600$79,200$259,800
2019$180,600$79,200$259,800
2019$180,600$79,200$259,800
2019$180,600$79,200$259,800
2019$180,600$79,200$259,800
2019$148,900$79,200$228,100
2018$148,900$79,200$228,100
2018$148,900$79,200$228,100
2018$148,900$79,200$228,100
2017$148,900$79,200$228,100
2017$148,900$79,200$228,100
2017$148,900$79,200$228,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 3/ A / Location : 25595 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps