13195 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13195 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ M /
Acct#
20251
Owner
SMITH, SHEILA H
Total Market Value
$363,200
Appraisal
$363,200
PID
17959
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 39M; PF 4/1173
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.1532
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,900$116,300$363,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,900$116,300$363,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, SHEILA H
Address13195 WINDMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5154
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3659/1
Sale Date05/31/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, SHEILA H$023659/10205/31/2022220003659
SMITH, SHEILA H$200,00013077/10106/06/2016160003077
DAVIS, LAUREN E$010493/1 02/02/2015150000493
DAVIS, NELSON ROY JR ET UX$271,77017243/0 11/01/20137243
GALLO, PHILLIP A ET AL TR$015867/0 11/04/20105867
GALLO, PHILLIP A$225,00015866/0 11/03/20105866
SUNTRUST BANK$279,65013992/0 08/03/20103992
SMITH, STEVE A ET UX$003636/0 05/03/20023636

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $305,844
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 880 880
OPROpen Porch 298 0
   2,202 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED96.00 UNITS$4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL640.00 UNITS$12,1001
PORPORCHATATTACHED48.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD640.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,900$116,300$363,200
2025$246,900$116,300$363,200
2025$246,900$116,300$363,200
2024$242,800$86,300$329,100
2024$242,800$86,300$329,100
2024$242,800$86,300$329,100
2024$204,300$86,300$290,600
2023$204,300$86,300$290,600
2023$204,300$86,300$290,600
2023$204,300$86,300$290,600
2023$204,300$86,300$290,600
2023$204,300$86,300$290,600
2022$153,000$71,300$224,300
2022$153,000$71,300$224,300
2022$153,000$93,700$246,700
2022$153,000$93,700$246,700
2021$153,000$93,700$246,700
2021$153,000$93,700$246,700
2021$153,000$93,700$246,700
2021$153,000$93,700$246,700
2020$147,400$82,100$229,500
2020$147,400$82,100$229,500
2020$147,400$82,100$229,500
2020$147,400$82,100$229,500
2019$147,400$82,100$229,500
2019$147,400$82,100$229,500
2019$147,400$82,100$229,500
2019$147,400$82,100$229,500
2019$143,000$78,800$221,800
2018$143,000$78,800$221,800
2018$143,000$78,800$221,800
2018$143,000$78,800$221,800
2017$143,000$78,800$221,800
2017$143,000$78,800$221,800
2017$143,000$78,800$221,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,900$116,300$363,200
2025$246,900$116,300$363,200
2025$246,900$116,300$363,200
2024$242,800$86,300$329,100
2024$242,800$86,300$329,100
2024$242,800$86,300$329,100
2024$204,300$86,300$290,600
2023$204,300$86,300$290,600
2023$204,300$86,300$290,600
2023$204,300$86,300$290,600
2023$204,300$86,300$290,600
2023$204,300$86,300$290,600
2022$153,000$71,300$224,300
2022$153,000$71,300$224,300
2022$153,000$93,700$246,700
2022$153,000$93,700$246,700
2021$153,000$93,700$246,700
2021$153,000$93,700$246,700
2021$153,000$93,700$246,700
2021$153,000$93,700$246,700
2020$147,400$82,100$229,500
2020$147,400$82,100$229,500
2020$147,400$82,100$229,500
2020$147,400$82,100$229,500
2019$147,400$82,100$229,500
2019$147,400$82,100$229,500
2019$147,400$82,100$229,500
2019$147,400$82,100$229,500
2019$143,000$78,800$221,800
2018$143,000$78,800$221,800
2018$143,000$78,800$221,800
2018$143,000$78,800$221,800
2017$143,000$78,800$221,800
2017$143,000$78,800$221,800
2017$143,000$78,800$221,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ M / Location : 13195 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps