1610 BLUE RIDGE AVENUE EXT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1610 BLUE RIDGE AVENUE EXT
Parcel ID
41/ A3 1/ 50/ /
Acct#
1901
Owner
CHERRY STREET BUILDING SUPPLY CORP
Total Market Value
$404,300
Appraisal
$404,300
PID
1796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 50 51 52 SAUNDERS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$96,200$404,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$96,200$404,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHERRY STREET BUILDING SUPPLY CORP
Address1418 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3816
Sale Price$47,750
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 308/679
Sale Date01/01/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHERRY STREET BUILDING SUPPLY CORP$47,7500308/679 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $427,137
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area499
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 808 808
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 528 0
DCKDeck 220 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 165 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   4,553 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$96,200$404,300
2025$308,100$96,200$404,300
2025$308,100$96,200$404,300
2024$295,200$76,200$371,400
2024$295,200$76,200$371,400
2024$286,500$76,200$362,700
2024$286,500$76,200$362,700
2023$286,500$76,200$362,700
2023$286,500$76,200$362,700
2023$286,500$76,200$362,700
2023$286,500$76,200$362,700
2023$286,500$76,200$362,700
2022$210,000$75,200$285,200
2022$210,000$75,200$285,200
2022$210,000$75,200$285,200
2022$210,000$75,200$285,200
2021$210,000$75,200$285,200
2021$210,000$75,200$285,200
2021$210,000$75,200$285,200
2021$210,000$75,200$285,200
2020$200,100$65,200$265,300
2020$200,100$65,200$265,300
2020$200,100$65,200$265,300
2020$200,100$65,200$265,300
2019$200,100$65,200$265,300
2019$200,100$65,200$265,300
2019$200,100$65,200$265,300
2019$200,100$65,200$265,300
2019$186,200$65,200$251,400
2018$186,200$65,200$251,400
2018$186,200$65,200$251,400
2018$186,200$65,200$251,400
2017$186,200$65,200$251,400
2017$186,200$65,200$251,400
2017$186,200$65,200$251,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$96,200$404,300
2025$308,100$96,200$404,300
2025$308,100$96,200$404,300
2024$295,200$76,200$371,400
2024$295,200$76,200$371,400
2024$286,500$76,200$362,700
2024$286,500$76,200$362,700
2023$286,500$76,200$362,700
2023$286,500$76,200$362,700
2023$286,500$76,200$362,700
2023$286,500$76,200$362,700
2023$286,500$76,200$362,700
2022$210,000$75,200$285,200
2022$210,000$75,200$285,200
2022$210,000$75,200$285,200
2022$210,000$75,200$285,200
2021$210,000$75,200$285,200
2021$210,000$75,200$285,200
2021$210,000$75,200$285,200
2021$210,000$75,200$285,200
2020$200,100$65,200$265,300
2020$200,100$65,200$265,300
2020$200,100$65,200$265,300
2020$200,100$65,200$265,300
2019$200,100$65,200$265,300
2019$200,100$65,200$265,300
2019$200,100$65,200$265,300
2019$200,100$65,200$265,300
2019$186,200$65,200$251,400
2018$186,200$65,200$251,400
2018$186,200$65,200$251,400
2018$186,200$65,200$251,400
2017$186,200$65,200$251,400
2017$186,200$65,200$251,400
2017$186,200$65,200$251,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 1/ 50/ / Location : 1610 BLUE RIDGE AVENUE EXT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps