668-670 YANCEY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
668-670 YANCEY ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 2/ F2 28/ /
Acct#
20263
Owner
R & A PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$260,800
Appraisal
$260,800
PID
17968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E B HILL ADDITION 9327 SQ FT/LOT 28R PLAT CAB 7/613
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$75,400$260,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$75,400$260,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
670 YANCEY ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerR & A PROPERTIES LLC
Address19301 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1931/1
Sale Date04/16/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
R & A PROPERTIES LLC$011931/10204/16/2018180001931
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$039512/0 11/28/20079512
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$160,00042850/0 03/29/20042850
DWYER, RICHARD H$279,00094711/0 05/02/20034711
CORBIN JOINT VENTURES$007373/0 09/10/20027373

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $237,708
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverASBESTOS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 1,680 1,680
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,776 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$75,400$260,800
2025$185,400$75,400$260,800
2025$185,400$75,400$260,800
2024$183,400$56,700$240,100
2024$183,400$56,700$240,100
2024$183,400$56,700$240,100
2024$183,400$56,700$240,100
2023$183,400$56,700$240,100
2023$183,400$56,700$240,100
2023$183,400$56,700$240,100
2023$183,400$56,700$240,100
2023$183,400$56,700$240,100
2022$132,300$52,100$184,400
2022$132,300$52,100$184,400
2022$132,300$52,100$184,400
2022$132,300$52,100$184,400
2021$132,300$52,100$184,400
2021$132,300$52,100$184,400
2021$132,300$52,100$184,400
2021$132,300$52,100$184,400
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$75,400$260,800
2025$185,400$75,400$260,800
2025$185,400$75,400$260,800
2024$183,400$56,700$240,100
2024$183,400$56,700$240,100
2024$183,400$56,700$240,100
2024$183,400$56,700$240,100
2023$183,400$56,700$240,100
2023$183,400$56,700$240,100
2023$183,400$56,700$240,100
2023$183,400$56,700$240,100
2023$183,400$56,700$240,100
2022$132,300$52,100$184,400
2022$132,300$52,100$184,400
2022$132,300$52,100$184,400
2022$132,300$52,100$184,400
2021$132,300$52,100$184,400
2021$132,300$52,100$184,400
2021$132,300$52,100$184,400
2021$132,300$52,100$184,400
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 2/ F2 28/ / Location : 668-670 YANCEY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps