29260 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29260 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 28/ /
Acct#
1902
Owner
STUCKEY, MARK C ET UX
Total Market Value
$368,700
Appraisal
$368,700
PID
1797
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$155,700$368,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$155,700$368,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUCKEY, MARK C ET UX
Address29260 RICHARDS FERRY RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$92,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 352/512
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STUCKEY, MARK C ET UX$92,5000352/512 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $349,410
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,367 1,367
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,067 1,067
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 257 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   2,955 2,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1023.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$18,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$155,700$368,700
2025$213,000$155,700$368,700
2025$213,000$155,700$368,700
2024$196,600$123,000$319,600
2024$196,600$123,000$319,600
2024$196,600$123,000$319,600
2024$196,600$123,000$319,600
2023$196,600$123,000$319,600
2023$196,600$123,000$319,600
2023$196,600$123,000$319,600
2023$196,600$123,000$319,600
2023$196,600$123,000$319,600
2022$147,900$113,000$260,900
2022$147,900$113,000$260,900
2022$147,900$113,000$260,900
2022$147,900$113,000$260,900
2021$147,900$113,000$260,900
2021$147,900$113,000$260,900
2021$147,900$113,000$260,900
2021$147,900$113,000$260,900
2020$139,400$103,200$242,600
2020$139,400$103,200$242,600
2020$139,400$103,200$242,600
2020$139,400$103,200$242,600
2019$139,400$103,200$242,600
2019$139,400$103,200$242,600
2019$139,400$103,200$242,600
2019$139,400$103,200$242,600
2019$131,900$103,200$235,100
2018$131,900$103,200$235,100
2018$131,900$103,200$235,100
2018$131,900$103,200$235,100
2017$131,900$103,200$235,100
2017$131,900$103,200$235,100
2017$131,900$103,200$235,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$155,700$368,700
2025$213,000$155,700$368,700
2025$213,000$155,700$368,700
2024$196,600$123,000$319,600
2024$196,600$123,000$319,600
2024$196,600$123,000$319,600
2024$196,600$123,000$319,600
2023$196,600$123,000$319,600
2023$196,600$123,000$319,600
2023$196,600$123,000$319,600
2023$196,600$123,000$319,600
2023$196,600$123,000$319,600
2022$147,900$113,000$260,900
2022$147,900$113,000$260,900
2022$147,900$113,000$260,900
2022$147,900$113,000$260,900
2021$147,900$113,000$260,900
2021$147,900$113,000$260,900
2021$147,900$113,000$260,900
2021$147,900$113,000$260,900
2020$139,400$103,200$242,600
2020$139,400$103,200$242,600
2020$139,400$103,200$242,600
2020$139,400$103,200$242,600
2019$139,400$103,200$242,600
2019$139,400$103,200$242,600
2019$139,400$103,200$242,600
2019$139,400$103,200$242,600
2019$131,900$103,200$235,100
2018$131,900$103,200$235,100
2018$131,900$103,200$235,100
2018$131,900$103,200$235,100
2017$131,900$103,200$235,100
2017$131,900$103,200$235,100
2017$131,900$103,200$235,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 28/ / Location : 29260 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps