928 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
928 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 24/ /
Acct#
20271
Owner
COLLIER, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$331,200
Appraisal
$331,200
PID
17976
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW LOT 24A 10,027 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$85,000$331,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$85,000$331,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLIER, MICHAEL
Address928 HILLTOP DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6856/0
Sale Date10/27/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLLIER, MICHAEL$016856/0 10/27/20086856
COLLIER, MICHAEL ET UX$170,000110930/0 09/25/200310930
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$97,50039961/0 11/26/20029961
COLVIN, THOMAS E ET AL$009508/0 11/13/20029508

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,186
Replacement Cost: $267,568
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1100
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
OVROverhang 86 86
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 100 0
   2,386 1,186

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$85,000$331,200
2025$246,200$85,000$331,200
2025$246,200$85,000$331,200
2024$244,600$64,400$309,000
2024$244,600$64,400$309,000
2024$244,600$64,400$309,000
2024$244,600$64,400$309,000
2023$244,600$64,400$309,000
2023$244,600$64,400$309,000
2023$244,600$64,400$309,000
2023$244,600$64,400$309,000
2023$244,600$64,400$309,000
2022$188,100$64,400$252,500
2022$188,100$64,400$252,500
2022$188,100$64,400$252,500
2022$188,100$64,400$252,500
2021$188,100$64,400$252,500
2021$188,100$64,400$252,500
2021$188,100$64,400$252,500
2021$188,100$64,400$252,500
2020$149,300$38,600$187,900
2020$149,300$38,600$187,900
2020$149,300$38,600$187,900
2020$149,300$38,600$187,900
2019$149,300$38,600$187,900
2019$149,300$38,600$187,900
2019$149,300$38,600$187,900
2019$149,300$38,600$187,900
2019$133,600$33,900$167,500
2018$133,600$33,900$167,500
2018$133,600$33,900$167,500
2018$133,600$33,900$167,500
2017$133,600$33,900$167,500
2017$133,600$33,900$167,500
2017$133,600$33,900$167,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$85,000$331,200
2025$246,200$85,000$331,200
2025$246,200$85,000$331,200
2024$244,600$64,400$309,000
2024$244,600$64,400$309,000
2024$244,600$64,400$309,000
2024$244,600$64,400$309,000
2023$244,600$64,400$309,000
2023$244,600$64,400$309,000
2023$244,600$64,400$309,000
2023$244,600$64,400$309,000
2023$244,600$64,400$309,000
2022$188,100$64,400$252,500
2022$188,100$64,400$252,500
2022$188,100$64,400$252,500
2022$188,100$64,400$252,500
2021$188,100$64,400$252,500
2021$188,100$64,400$252,500
2021$188,100$64,400$252,500
2021$188,100$64,400$252,500
2020$149,300$38,600$187,900
2020$149,300$38,600$187,900
2020$149,300$38,600$187,900
2020$149,300$38,600$187,900
2019$149,300$38,600$187,900
2019$149,300$38,600$187,900
2019$149,300$38,600$187,900
2019$149,300$38,600$187,900
2019$133,600$33,900$167,500
2018$133,600$33,900$167,500
2018$133,600$33,900$167,500
2018$133,600$33,900$167,500
2017$133,600$33,900$167,500
2017$133,600$33,900$167,500
2017$133,600$33,900$167,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 24/ / Location : 928 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps