130 OAK VIEW ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 OAK VIEW ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ M 6/ B /
Acct#
20274
Owner
CENTENO GOMEZ, YANSY C ET AL
Total Market Value
$246,400
Appraisal
$246,400
PID
17979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
5152 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$88,300$246,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$88,300$246,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCENTENO GOMEZ, YANSY C ET AL
Address130 OAK VIEW ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3409
Sale Price$179,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2874/1
Sale Date06/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CENTENO GOMEZ, YANSY C ET AL $179,90012874/10106/11/2019190002874
ARMSTRONG KEARNEY PROPERTIES LLC$47,50016072/0 10/05/20126072
DADE, DONALD L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 813
Replacement Cost: $167,918
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 813 813
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   885 813

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$88,300$246,400
2025$158,100$88,300$246,400
2025$158,100$88,300$246,400
2024$162,100$51,500$213,600
2024$162,100$51,500$213,600
2024$162,100$51,500$213,600
2024$162,100$51,500$213,600
2023$162,100$51,500$213,600
2023$162,100$51,500$213,600
2023$162,100$51,500$213,600
2023$162,100$51,500$213,600
2023$162,100$51,500$213,600
2022$120,600$37,600$158,200
2022$120,600$37,600$158,200
2022$120,600$37,600$158,200
2022$120,600$37,600$158,200
2021$120,600$37,600$158,200
2021$120,600$37,600$158,200
2021$120,600$37,600$158,200
2021$120,600$37,600$158,200
2020$108,300$23,800$132,100
2020$108,300$23,800$132,100
2020$108,300$23,800$132,100
2020$108,300$23,800$132,100
2019$108,300$23,800$132,100
2019$108,300$23,800$132,100
2019$56,000$23,800$79,800
2019$56,000$23,800$79,800
2019$51,600$23,800$75,400
2018$51,600$23,800$75,400
2018$51,600$23,800$75,400
2018$51,600$23,800$75,400
2017$51,600$23,800$75,400
2017$51,600$23,800$75,400
2017$51,600$23,800$75,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$88,300$246,400
2025$158,100$88,300$246,400
2025$158,100$88,300$246,400
2024$162,100$51,500$213,600
2024$162,100$51,500$213,600
2024$162,100$51,500$213,600
2024$162,100$51,500$213,600
2023$162,100$51,500$213,600
2023$162,100$51,500$213,600
2023$162,100$51,500$213,600
2023$162,100$51,500$213,600
2023$162,100$51,500$213,600
2022$120,600$37,600$158,200
2022$120,600$37,600$158,200
2022$120,600$37,600$158,200
2022$120,600$37,600$158,200
2021$120,600$37,600$158,200
2021$120,600$37,600$158,200
2021$120,600$37,600$158,200
2021$120,600$37,600$158,200
2020$108,300$23,800$132,100
2020$108,300$23,800$132,100
2020$108,300$23,800$132,100
2020$108,300$23,800$132,100
2019$108,300$23,800$132,100
2019$108,300$23,800$132,100
2019$56,000$23,800$79,800
2019$56,000$23,800$79,800
2019$51,600$23,800$75,400
2018$51,600$23,800$75,400
2018$51,600$23,800$75,400
2018$51,600$23,800$75,400
2017$51,600$23,800$75,400
2017$51,600$23,800$75,400
2017$51,600$23,800$75,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ M 6/ B / Location : 130 OAK VIEW ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps