14175 LINDY GRAY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14175 LINDY GRAY LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 28/ /
Acct#
1904
Owner
ZEMO, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$861,000
Appraisal
$861,000
PID
1798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE PC 8/317
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$361,700$861,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$361,700$861,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZEMO, DAVID A ET UX
Address14175 LINDY GRAY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$675,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2886/0
Sale Date04/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZEMO, DAVID A ET UX$675,00012886/0 04/29/20082886
BROWN, KEITH L ET UX$571,885112296/0 09/30/200512296
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$450,000011746/0 10/29/200411746
ANDERSON AND SONS BUILDERS INC$262,5001414/0 01/14/2004414
RADAN, ROBERT A$126,7500379/88 12/16/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,094
Replacement Cost: $519,296
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2171
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,171 2,171
FUSFinished Upper Story 907 907
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,171 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   5,887 3,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$361,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1368.00 UNITS$16,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$361,700$861,000
2025$499,300$361,700$861,000
2025$499,300$361,700$861,000
2024$491,500$284,000$775,500
2024$491,500$284,000$775,500
2024$491,500$284,000$775,500
2024$491,500$284,000$775,500
2023$491,500$284,000$775,500
2023$491,500$284,000$775,500
2023$491,500$284,000$775,500
2023$491,500$284,000$775,500
2023$491,500$284,000$775,500
2022$379,200$253,500$632,700
2022$379,200$253,500$632,700
2022$379,200$253,500$632,700
2022$379,200$253,500$632,700
2021$379,200$253,500$632,700
2021$379,200$253,500$632,700
2021$379,200$253,500$632,700
2021$379,200$253,500$632,700
2020$347,700$231,100$578,800
2020$334,200$231,100$565,300
2020$334,200$231,100$565,300
2020$334,200$231,100$565,300
2019$334,200$231,100$565,300
2019$334,200$231,100$565,300
2019$334,200$231,100$565,300
2019$334,200$231,100$565,300
2019$317,200$225,300$542,500
2018$317,200$225,300$542,500
2018$317,200$225,300$542,500
2018$317,200$225,300$542,500
2017$317,200$225,300$542,500
2017$317,200$225,300$542,500
2017$317,200$225,300$542,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$361,700$861,000
2025$499,300$361,700$861,000
2025$499,300$361,700$861,000
2024$491,500$284,000$775,500
2024$491,500$284,000$775,500
2024$491,500$284,000$775,500
2024$491,500$284,000$775,500
2023$491,500$284,000$775,500
2023$491,500$284,000$775,500
2023$491,500$284,000$775,500
2023$491,500$284,000$775,500
2023$491,500$284,000$775,500
2022$379,200$253,500$632,700
2022$379,200$253,500$632,700
2022$379,200$253,500$632,700
2022$379,200$253,500$632,700
2021$379,200$253,500$632,700
2021$379,200$253,500$632,700
2021$379,200$253,500$632,700
2021$379,200$253,500$632,700
2020$347,700$231,100$578,800
2020$334,200$231,100$565,300
2020$334,200$231,100$565,300
2020$334,200$231,100$565,300
2019$334,200$231,100$565,300
2019$334,200$231,100$565,300
2019$334,200$231,100$565,300
2019$334,200$231,100$565,300
2019$317,200$225,300$542,500
2018$317,200$225,300$542,500
2018$317,200$225,300$542,500
2018$317,200$225,300$542,500
2017$317,200$225,300$542,500
2017$317,200$225,300$542,500
2017$317,200$225,300$542,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 28/ / Location : 14175 LINDY GRAY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps