13092 MAJOR BROWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13092 MAJOR BROWN DR
Parcel ID
26/ / 31/AAA /
Acct#
20283
Owner
SEED INTERNATIONAL INC
Total Market Value
$356,300
Appraisal
$356,300
PID
17986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARSONAGE TAX EXEMPT PART OF TM 26-31
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$110,000$356,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$110,000$356,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEED INTERNATIONAL INC
Address13092 MAJOR BROWN DR
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1727
Sale Price$1,350,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2062/1
Sale Date03/23/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEED INTERNATIONAL INC $1,350,00032062/10103/23/2022220002062
KOREAN CENTRAL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH$034926/0 07/30/20084926
KOREAN CENTRAL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,363
Replacement Cost: $367,648
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,363 2,363
DCKDeck 384 0
PTOPatio 189 0
   2,936 2,363

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760R
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$110,000$356,300
2025$246,300$110,000$356,300
2025$246,300$110,000$356,300
2024$237,300$75,000$312,300
2024$237,300$75,000$312,300
2024$237,300$75,000$312,300
2024$237,300$75,000$312,300
2023$237,300$75,000$312,300
2023$237,300$75,000$312,300
2023$237,300$75,000$312,300
2023$237,300$75,000$312,300
2023$237,300$75,000$312,300
2022$171,900$70,000$241,900
2022$171,900$70,000$241,900
2022$171,900$70,000$241,900
2022$171,900$70,000$241,900
2021$171,900$70,000$241,900
2021$171,900$70,000$241,900
2021$171,900$70,000$241,900
2021$171,900$70,000$241,900
2020$155,500$58,400$213,900
2020$155,500$58,400$213,900
2020$155,500$58,400$213,900
2020$155,500$58,400$213,900
2019$155,500$58,400$213,900
2019$155,500$58,400$213,900
2019$155,500$58,400$213,900
2019$155,500$58,400$213,900
2019$138,500$55,100$193,600
2018$138,500$55,100$193,600
2018$138,500$55,100$193,600
2018$138,500$55,100$193,600
2017$138,500$55,100$193,600
2017$138,500$55,100$193,600
2017$138,500$55,100$193,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$110,000$356,300
2025$246,300$110,000$356,300
2025$246,300$110,000$356,300
2024$237,300$75,000$312,300
2024$237,300$75,000$312,300
2024$237,300$75,000$312,300
2024$237,300$75,000$312,300
2023$237,300$75,000$312,300
2023$237,300$75,000$312,300
2023$237,300$75,000$312,300
2023$237,300$75,000$312,300
2023$237,300$75,000$312,300
2022$171,900$70,000$241,900
2022$171,900$70,000$241,900
2022$171,900$70,000$241,900
2022$171,900$70,000$241,900
2021$171,900$70,000$241,900
2021$171,900$70,000$241,900
2021$171,900$70,000$241,900
2021$171,900$70,000$241,900
2020$155,500$58,400$213,900
2020$155,500$58,400$213,900
2020$155,500$58,400$213,900
2020$155,500$58,400$213,900
2019$155,500$58,400$213,900
2019$155,500$58,400$213,900
2019$155,500$58,400$213,900
2019$155,500$58,400$213,900
2019$138,500$55,100$193,600
2018$138,500$55,100$193,600
2018$138,500$55,100$193,600
2018$138,500$55,100$193,600
2017$138,500$55,100$193,600
2017$138,500$55,100$193,600
2017$138,500$55,100$193,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 31/AAA / Location : 13092 MAJOR BROWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps