824 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
824 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 203/ /
Acct#
20286
Owner
ALCANTARA, ROBERTO JUAN MIGUEL
Total Market Value
$406,000
Appraisal
$406,000
PID
17989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 203 - 6,268 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$111,800$406,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$111,800$406,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALCANTARA, ROBERTO JUAN MIGUEL
Address824 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3178
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9658/0
Sale Date09/07/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALCANTARA, ROBERTO JUAN MIGUEL$019658/0 09/07/2006060009658
CASQUINO, DAMASO T ET AL$014884/0 05/03/2006060004884
CASQUINO, DAMASO T$193,94017414/0 07/16/2004040007414
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$453,8771013109/0 11/17/2003030013109
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,007
Replacement Cost: $319,196
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1012
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 971 971
BSMBasement 1,012 0
DCKDeck 556 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,975 2,007

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$111,800$406,000
2025$294,200$111,800$406,000
2025$294,200$111,800$406,000
2024$284,300$97,900$382,200
2024$284,300$97,900$382,200
2024$284,300$97,900$382,200
2024$284,300$97,900$382,200
2023$284,300$97,900$382,200
2023$284,300$97,900$382,200
2023$284,300$97,900$382,200
2023$284,300$97,900$382,200
2023$284,300$97,900$382,200
2022$221,600$79,400$301,000
2022$221,600$79,400$301,000
2022$221,600$79,400$301,000
2022$221,600$79,400$301,000
2021$221,600$79,400$301,000
2021$221,600$79,400$301,000
2021$221,600$79,400$301,000
2021$221,600$79,400$301,000
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$175,700$64,400$240,100
2018$175,700$64,400$240,100
2018$175,700$64,400$240,100
2018$175,700$64,400$240,100
2017$175,700$64,400$240,100
2017$175,700$64,400$240,100
2017$175,700$64,400$240,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$111,800$406,000
2025$294,200$111,800$406,000
2025$294,200$111,800$406,000
2024$284,300$97,900$382,200
2024$284,300$97,900$382,200
2024$284,300$97,900$382,200
2024$284,300$97,900$382,200
2023$284,300$97,900$382,200
2023$284,300$97,900$382,200
2023$284,300$97,900$382,200
2023$284,300$97,900$382,200
2023$284,300$97,900$382,200
2022$221,600$79,400$301,000
2022$221,600$79,400$301,000
2022$221,600$79,400$301,000
2022$221,600$79,400$301,000
2021$221,600$79,400$301,000
2021$221,600$79,400$301,000
2021$221,600$79,400$301,000
2021$221,600$79,400$301,000
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2020$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$185,800$67,700$253,500
2019$175,700$64,400$240,100
2018$175,700$64,400$240,100
2018$175,700$64,400$240,100
2018$175,700$64,400$240,100
2017$175,700$64,400$240,100
2017$175,700$64,400$240,100
2017$175,700$64,400$240,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 203/ / Location : 824 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps