18395 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18395 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 14/ /
Acct#
1905
Owner
MAROUSE, SUSAN M
Total Market Value
$357,400
Appraisal
$357,400
PID
1799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$98,500$357,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$98,500$357,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAROUSE, SUSAN M
Address18395 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2430
Sale Price$227,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3570/1
Sale Date07/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAROUSE, SUSAN M$227,00013570/10107/15/2019190003570
THOMPSON, RON ET UX$55,00016167/0 11/21/20006167
GRIFFITH, CHARLES E & MARY C$00407/690 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,839
Replacement Cost: $310,583
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.36
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,355 1,355
FUSFinished Upper Story 484 484
OPROpen Porch 420 0
   2,259 1,839

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$98,500$357,400
2025$258,900$98,500$357,400
2025$258,900$98,500$357,400
2024$238,200$73,500$311,700
2024$238,200$73,500$311,700
2024$238,200$73,500$311,700
2024$238,200$73,500$311,700
2023$238,200$73,500$311,700
2023$238,200$73,500$311,700
2023$238,200$73,500$311,700
2023$238,200$73,500$311,700
2023$238,200$73,500$311,700
2022$176,200$63,500$239,700
2022$176,200$63,500$239,700
2022$176,200$63,500$239,700
2022$176,200$63,500$239,700
2021$176,200$63,500$239,700
2021$176,200$63,500$239,700
2021$176,200$63,500$239,700
2021$176,200$63,500$239,700
2020$167,900$53,700$221,600
2020$167,900$53,700$221,600
2020$167,900$53,700$221,600
2020$167,900$53,700$221,600
2019$167,900$53,700$221,600
2019$124,700$53,700$178,400
2019$124,700$53,700$178,400
2019$124,700$53,700$178,400
2019$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$98,500$357,400
2025$258,900$98,500$357,400
2025$258,900$98,500$357,400
2024$238,200$73,500$311,700
2024$238,200$73,500$311,700
2024$238,200$73,500$311,700
2024$238,200$73,500$311,700
2023$238,200$73,500$311,700
2023$238,200$73,500$311,700
2023$238,200$73,500$311,700
2023$238,200$73,500$311,700
2023$238,200$73,500$311,700
2022$176,200$63,500$239,700
2022$176,200$63,500$239,700
2022$176,200$63,500$239,700
2022$176,200$63,500$239,700
2021$176,200$63,500$239,700
2021$176,200$63,500$239,700
2021$176,200$63,500$239,700
2021$176,200$63,500$239,700
2020$167,900$53,700$221,600
2020$167,900$53,700$221,600
2020$167,900$53,700$221,600
2020$167,900$53,700$221,600
2019$167,900$53,700$221,600
2019$124,700$53,700$178,400
2019$124,700$53,700$178,400
2019$124,700$53,700$178,400
2019$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 14/ / Location : 18395 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps