840 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
840 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 207/ /
Acct#
20290
Owner
BENNETT, LEA B
Total Market Value
$401,800
Appraisal
$401,800
PID
17993
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 207 - 6,250 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$111,800$401,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$111,800$401,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, LEA B
Address840 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3178
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 637/0
Sale Date02/01/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, LEA B$240,0001637/0 02/01/2008080000637
MURAWSKI, KENNETH M ET AL$215,81518685/0 08/13/2004040008685
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$453,8771013109/0 11/17/2003030013109
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $314,679
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1006
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
BSMBasement 1,006 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   3,676 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$111,800$401,800
2025$290,000$111,800$401,800
2025$290,000$111,800$401,800
2024$281,100$97,900$379,000
2024$281,100$97,900$379,000
2024$281,100$97,900$379,000
2024$281,100$97,900$379,000
2023$281,100$97,900$379,000
2023$281,100$97,900$379,000
2023$281,100$97,900$379,000
2023$281,100$97,900$379,000
2023$281,100$97,900$379,000
2022$218,400$79,400$297,800
2022$218,400$79,400$297,800
2022$218,400$79,400$297,800
2022$218,400$79,400$297,800
2021$218,400$79,400$297,800
2021$218,400$79,400$297,800
2021$218,400$79,400$297,800
2021$218,400$79,400$297,800
2020$184,000$67,700$251,700
2020$184,000$67,700$251,700
2020$184,000$67,700$251,700
2020$184,000$67,700$251,700
2019$184,000$67,700$251,700
2019$184,000$67,700$251,700
2019$184,000$67,700$251,700
2019$184,000$67,700$251,700
2019$173,900$64,400$238,300
2018$173,900$64,400$238,300
2018$173,900$64,400$238,300
2018$173,900$64,400$238,300
2017$173,900$64,400$238,300
2017$173,900$64,400$238,300
2017$173,900$64,400$238,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$111,800$401,800
2025$290,000$111,800$401,800
2025$290,000$111,800$401,800
2024$281,100$97,900$379,000
2024$281,100$97,900$379,000
2024$281,100$97,900$379,000
2024$281,100$97,900$379,000
2023$281,100$97,900$379,000
2023$281,100$97,900$379,000
2023$281,100$97,900$379,000
2023$281,100$97,900$379,000
2023$281,100$97,900$379,000
2022$218,400$79,400$297,800
2022$218,400$79,400$297,800
2022$218,400$79,400$297,800
2022$218,400$79,400$297,800
2021$218,400$79,400$297,800
2021$218,400$79,400$297,800
2021$218,400$79,400$297,800
2021$218,400$79,400$297,800
2020$184,000$67,700$251,700
2020$184,000$67,700$251,700
2020$184,000$67,700$251,700
2020$184,000$67,700$251,700
2019$184,000$67,700$251,700
2019$184,000$67,700$251,700
2019$184,000$67,700$251,700
2019$184,000$67,700$251,700
2019$173,900$64,400$238,300
2018$173,900$64,400$238,300
2018$173,900$64,400$238,300
2018$173,900$64,400$238,300
2017$173,900$64,400$238,300
2017$173,900$64,400$238,300
2017$173,900$64,400$238,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 207/ / Location : 840 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps