844 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
844 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 208/ /
Acct#
20291
Owner
BRADEN, DARIN R ET AL
Total Market Value
$409,400
Appraisal
$409,400
PID
17994
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 208 - 6,250 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$111,800$409,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$111,800$409,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADEN, DARIN R ET AL
Address844 FAIRWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3178
Sale Price$369,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7642/1
Sale Date08/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADEN, DARIN R ET AL $369,00017642/10108/27/2021210007642
FAITH, ROBERT J JR $264,90011657/10104/03/2017170001657
LAKEVIEW/CULPEPER LLC$055536/0 08/26/2008080005536
DANIEL, JOSEPH R JR$204,00014329/0 06/30/2008080004329
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$221,27913236/0 05/13/2008080003236
CAMPOS, CRISTINA$352,00018598/0 07/19/2005050008598
BROOKER, TODD A ET AL$193,99016276/0 06/16/2004040006276
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$453,8771013109/0 11/17/2003030013109
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $329,618
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area922
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
FFLFirst Floor 922 922
BSMBasement 922 0
DCKDeck 550 0
GARGarage 380 0
   3,770 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$111,800$409,400
2025$297,600$111,800$409,400
2025$297,600$111,800$409,400
2024$285,700$97,900$383,600
2024$285,700$97,900$383,600
2024$285,700$97,900$383,600
2024$285,700$97,900$383,600
2023$285,700$97,900$383,600
2023$285,700$97,900$383,600
2023$285,700$97,900$383,600
2023$285,700$97,900$383,600
2023$285,700$97,900$383,600
2022$316,900$79,400$396,300
2022$226,900$79,400$306,300
2022$226,900$79,400$306,300
2022$226,900$79,400$306,300
2021$226,900$79,400$306,300
2021$224,700$79,400$304,100
2021$224,700$79,400$304,100
2021$224,700$79,400$304,100
2020$188,700$67,700$256,400
2020$188,700$67,700$256,400
2020$188,000$67,700$255,700
2020$188,000$67,700$255,700
2019$188,000$67,700$255,700
2019$188,000$67,700$255,700
2019$188,000$67,700$255,700
2019$188,000$67,700$255,700
2019$188,000$64,400$252,400
2018$178,400$64,400$242,800
2018$178,400$64,400$242,800
2018$178,400$64,400$242,800
2017$178,400$64,400$242,800
2017$177,100$64,400$241,500
2017$177,100$64,400$241,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$111,800$409,400
2025$297,600$111,800$409,400
2025$297,600$111,800$409,400
2024$285,700$97,900$383,600
2024$285,700$97,900$383,600
2024$285,700$97,900$383,600
2024$285,700$97,900$383,600
2023$285,700$97,900$383,600
2023$285,700$97,900$383,600
2023$285,700$97,900$383,600
2023$285,700$97,900$383,600
2023$285,700$97,900$383,600
2022$316,900$79,400$396,300
2022$226,900$79,400$306,300
2022$226,900$79,400$306,300
2022$226,900$79,400$306,300
2021$226,900$79,400$306,300
2021$224,700$79,400$304,100
2021$224,700$79,400$304,100
2021$224,700$79,400$304,100
2020$188,700$67,700$256,400
2020$188,700$67,700$256,400
2020$188,000$67,700$255,700
2020$188,000$67,700$255,700
2019$188,000$67,700$255,700
2019$188,000$67,700$255,700
2019$188,000$67,700$255,700
2019$188,000$67,700$255,700
2019$188,000$64,400$252,400
2018$178,400$64,400$242,800
2018$178,400$64,400$242,800
2018$178,400$64,400$242,800
2017$178,400$64,400$242,800
2017$177,100$64,400$241,500
2017$177,100$64,400$241,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 208/ / Location : 844 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps