852 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
852 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 210/ /
Acct#
20293
Owner
NEWMAN, JAMELL ET UX
Total Market Value
$444,800
Appraisal
$444,800
PID
17996
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 210 - 6,250 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,000$111,800$444,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,000$111,800$444,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN, JAMELL ET UX
Address852 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3178
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3155/1
Sale Date06/13/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWMAN, JAMELL ET UX$305,00013155/10106/13/2018180003155
EAKINS, KRISTEN B $012352/10605/02/2018180002352
EAKINS, THOMAS B ET AL$231,36516683/0 06/28/2004040006683
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$453,8771013109/0 11/17/2003030013109
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $361,425
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1108
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
FUSFinished Upper Story 984 984
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,108 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   4,060 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,000$111,800$444,800
2025$333,000$111,800$444,800
2025$333,000$111,800$444,800
2024$320,600$97,900$418,500
2024$320,600$97,900$418,500
2024$320,600$97,900$418,500
2024$320,600$97,900$418,500
2023$320,600$97,900$418,500
2023$320,600$97,900$418,500
2023$320,600$97,900$418,500
2023$320,600$97,900$418,500
2023$320,600$97,900$418,500
2022$255,600$79,400$335,000
2022$255,600$79,400$335,000
2022$255,600$79,400$335,000
2022$255,600$79,400$335,000
2021$255,600$79,400$335,000
2021$255,600$79,400$335,000
2021$255,600$79,400$335,000
2021$255,600$79,400$335,000
2020$214,500$67,700$282,200
2020$214,500$67,700$282,200
2020$214,500$67,700$282,200
2020$214,500$67,700$282,200
2019$214,500$67,700$282,200
2019$214,500$67,700$282,200
2019$214,500$67,700$282,200
2019$214,500$67,700$282,200
2019$214,500$67,700$282,200
2018$203,800$64,400$268,200
2018$191,300$64,400$255,700
2018$191,300$64,400$255,700
2017$191,300$64,400$255,700
2017$191,300$64,400$255,700
2017$191,300$64,400$255,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,000$111,800$444,800
2025$333,000$111,800$444,800
2025$333,000$111,800$444,800
2024$320,600$97,900$418,500
2024$320,600$97,900$418,500
2024$320,600$97,900$418,500
2024$320,600$97,900$418,500
2023$320,600$97,900$418,500
2023$320,600$97,900$418,500
2023$320,600$97,900$418,500
2023$320,600$97,900$418,500
2023$320,600$97,900$418,500
2022$255,600$79,400$335,000
2022$255,600$79,400$335,000
2022$255,600$79,400$335,000
2022$255,600$79,400$335,000
2021$255,600$79,400$335,000
2021$255,600$79,400$335,000
2021$255,600$79,400$335,000
2021$255,600$79,400$335,000
2020$214,500$67,700$282,200
2020$214,500$67,700$282,200
2020$214,500$67,700$282,200
2020$214,500$67,700$282,200
2019$214,500$67,700$282,200
2019$214,500$67,700$282,200
2019$214,500$67,700$282,200
2019$214,500$67,700$282,200
2019$214,500$67,700$282,200
2018$203,800$64,400$268,200
2018$191,300$64,400$255,700
2018$191,300$64,400$255,700
2017$191,300$64,400$255,700
2017$191,300$64,400$255,700
2017$191,300$64,400$255,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 210/ / Location : 852 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps