856 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
856 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 211/ /
Acct#
20294
Owner
HAYES, ARTHUR
Total Market Value
$422,400
Appraisal
$422,400
PID
17997
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 211 - 6,250 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$111,800$422,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$111,800$422,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, ARTHUR
Address856 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$250,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4396/
Sale Date09/18/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYES, ARTHUR $250,90014396/ 0109/18/2014140004396
LAWTHER, CRAIG T ET AL$184,90011283/0 03/09/2009090001283
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$164,7341273/0 01/20/2009090000273
BOAKYE, ERNEST ET AL$233,76515905/0 06/08/2004040005905
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$453,8771013109/0 11/17/2003030013109
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,183
Replacement Cost: $337,041
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1136
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 993 993
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,136 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,911 2,183

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$111,800$422,400
2025$310,600$111,800$422,400
2025$310,600$111,800$422,400
2024$301,700$97,900$399,600
2024$301,700$97,900$399,600
2024$301,700$97,900$399,600
2024$301,700$97,900$399,600
2023$301,700$97,900$399,600
2023$301,700$97,900$399,600
2023$301,700$97,900$399,600
2023$301,700$97,900$399,600
2023$301,700$97,900$399,600
2022$234,700$79,400$314,100
2022$234,700$79,400$314,100
2022$234,700$79,400$314,100
2022$234,700$79,400$314,100
2021$234,700$79,400$314,100
2021$234,700$79,400$314,100
2021$234,700$79,400$314,100
2021$234,700$79,400$314,100
2020$198,300$67,700$266,000
2020$198,300$67,700$266,000
2020$198,300$67,700$266,000
2020$198,300$67,700$266,000
2019$198,300$67,700$266,000
2019$198,300$67,700$266,000
2019$198,300$67,700$266,000
2019$198,300$67,700$266,000
2019$187,500$64,400$251,900
2018$187,500$64,400$251,900
2018$187,500$64,400$251,900
2018$187,500$64,400$251,900
2017$187,500$64,400$251,900
2017$187,500$64,400$251,900
2017$187,500$64,400$251,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$111,800$422,400
2025$310,600$111,800$422,400
2025$310,600$111,800$422,400
2024$301,700$97,900$399,600
2024$301,700$97,900$399,600
2024$301,700$97,900$399,600
2024$301,700$97,900$399,600
2023$301,700$97,900$399,600
2023$301,700$97,900$399,600
2023$301,700$97,900$399,600
2023$301,700$97,900$399,600
2023$301,700$97,900$399,600
2022$234,700$79,400$314,100
2022$234,700$79,400$314,100
2022$234,700$79,400$314,100
2022$234,700$79,400$314,100
2021$234,700$79,400$314,100
2021$234,700$79,400$314,100
2021$234,700$79,400$314,100
2021$234,700$79,400$314,100
2020$198,300$67,700$266,000
2020$198,300$67,700$266,000
2020$198,300$67,700$266,000
2020$198,300$67,700$266,000
2019$198,300$67,700$266,000
2019$198,300$67,700$266,000
2019$198,300$67,700$266,000
2019$198,300$67,700$266,000
2019$187,500$64,400$251,900
2018$187,500$64,400$251,900
2018$187,500$64,400$251,900
2018$187,500$64,400$251,900
2017$187,500$64,400$251,900
2017$187,500$64,400$251,900
2017$187,500$64,400$251,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 211/ / Location : 856 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps