18087 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18087 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 60/ A /
Acct#
19
Owner
CROUSHORN, ERIK JAMES ET UX
Assessed Value
$458,300
Appraisal
$997,900
PID
18
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CAREFREE FARM
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
103.928
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$737,600$997,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$260,300$737,600$997,900$198,000$458,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROUSHORN, ERIK JAMES ET UX
Address18087 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3270
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6324/
Sale Date12/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROUSHORN, ERIK JAMES ET UX$650,00016324/ 0112/29/2014140006324
ADDUCI, KATHLEEN B ET ALS$02477/149 12/31/20130
ADDUCI, VINCENT J ET ALS$138,00000477/149 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,846
Replacement Cost: $412,544
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,691 1,691
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,155 1,155
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 407 0
OPROpen Porch 279 0
SCRScreened Porch 175 0
   3,707 2,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)103.93
Frontage
Depth
Land$737,600
Clean & Green Value$198,000
Clean & Green Acres101.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1925.00 UNITS$01
CRNCORN CRIB00806.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK960.00 UNITS$2,9001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED384.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$737,600$997,900
2025$260,300$737,600$997,900
2025$260,300$737,600$997,900
2024$253,500$619,700$873,200
2024$253,500$619,700$873,200
2024$253,500$619,700$873,200
2024$253,500$619,700$873,200
2023$253,500$619,700$873,200
2023$253,500$619,700$873,200
2023$253,500$619,700$873,200
2023$253,500$619,700$873,200
2023$253,500$619,700$873,200
2022$191,800$553,500$745,300
2022$191,800$553,500$745,300
2022$191,800$553,500$745,300
2022$191,800$553,500$745,300
2021$191,800$553,500$745,300
2021$191,800$553,500$745,300
2021$191,800$553,500$745,300
2021$191,800$553,500$745,300
2020$162,900$538,500$701,400
2020$162,900$538,500$701,400
2020$162,900$538,500$701,400
2020$162,900$538,500$701,400
2019$162,900$538,500$701,400
2019$162,900$538,500$701,400
2019$162,900$538,500$701,400
2019$162,900$538,500$701,400
2019$165,200$528,200$693,400
2018$165,200$528,200$693,400
2018$162,900$528,200$691,100
2018$162,900$528,200$691,100
2017$162,900$528,200$691,100
2017$162,900$528,200$691,100
2017$162,900$528,200$691,100

Assessment
2025$260,300$737,600$997,900$198,000$458,300
2025$260,300$737,600$997,900$198,000$458,300
2025$260,300$737,600$997,900$198,000$458,300
2024$253,500$619,700$873,200$191,500$445,000
2024$253,500$619,700$873,200$191,500$445,000
2024$253,500$619,700$873,200$191,500$445,000
2024$253,500$619,700$873,200$191,500$445,000
2023$253,500$619,700$873,200$191,500$445,000
2023$253,500$619,700$873,200$191,500$445,000
2023$253,500$619,700$873,200$191,500$445,000
2023$253,500$619,700$873,200$191,500$445,000
2023$253,500$619,700$873,200$191,500$445,000
2022$191,800$553,500$745,300$155,400$347,200
2022$191,800$553,500$745,300$155,400$347,200
2022$191,800$553,500$745,300$155,400$347,200
2022$191,800$553,500$745,300$155,400$347,200
2021$191,800$553,500$745,300$155,400$347,200
2021$191,800$553,500$745,300$155,400$347,200
2021$191,800$553,500$745,300$155,400$347,200
2021$191,800$553,500$745,300$155,400$347,200
2020$162,900$538,500$701,400$130,300$293,200
2020$162,900$538,500$701,400$130,300$293,200
2020$162,900$538,500$701,400$130,300$293,200
2020$162,900$538,500$701,400$538,500$701,400
2019$162,900$538,500$701,400$538,500$701,400
2019$162,900$538,500$701,400$538,500$701,400
2019$162,900$538,500$701,400$538,500$701,400
2019$162,900$538,500$701,400$538,500$701,400
2019$165,200$528,200$693,400$528,200$693,400
2018$165,200$528,200$693,400$528,200$693,400
2018$162,900$528,200$691,100$528,200$691,100
2018$162,900$528,200$691,100$528,200$691,100
2017$162,900$528,200$691,100$528,200$691,100
2017$162,900$528,200$691,100$528,200$691,100
2017$162,900$528,200$691,100$528,200$691,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 60/ A / Location : 18087 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps