935 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
935 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 237/ /
Acct#
20297
Owner
GUTIERREZ, EZEQUIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$426,300
Appraisal
$426,300
PID
18000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 237 - 9,055 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$112,700$426,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$112,700$426,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUTIERREZ, EZEQUIEL ET UX
Address935 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3186
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2932/1
Sale Date06/05/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUTIERREZ, EZEQUIEL ET UX$235,00012932/10106/05/2015150002932
REEVES, PAMELA T$252,040110567/0 09/30/2004040010567
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$368,26983455/0 04/09/2004040003455
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,171
Replacement Cost: $340,333
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1136
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 993 993
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,136 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,963 2,171

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$112,700$426,300
2025$313,600$112,700$426,300
2025$313,600$112,700$426,300
2024$302,900$98,700$401,600
2024$302,900$98,700$401,600
2024$302,900$98,700$401,600
2024$302,900$98,700$401,600
2023$302,900$98,700$401,600
2023$302,900$98,700$401,600
2023$302,900$98,700$401,600
2023$302,900$98,700$401,600
2023$302,900$98,700$401,600
2022$236,300$80,000$316,300
2022$236,300$80,000$316,300
2022$236,300$80,000$316,300
2022$236,300$80,000$316,300
2021$236,300$80,000$316,300
2021$236,300$80,000$316,300
2021$236,300$80,000$316,300
2021$236,300$80,000$316,300
2020$199,100$68,700$267,800
2020$199,100$68,700$267,800
2020$199,100$68,700$267,800
2020$199,100$68,700$267,800
2019$197,700$68,700$266,400
2019$197,700$68,700$266,400
2019$197,700$68,700$266,400
2019$197,700$68,700$266,400
2019$186,900$65,400$252,300
2018$186,900$65,400$252,300
2018$186,900$65,400$252,300
2018$186,900$65,400$252,300
2017$186,900$65,400$252,300
2017$186,900$65,400$252,300
2017$186,900$65,400$252,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$112,700$426,300
2025$313,600$112,700$426,300
2025$313,600$112,700$426,300
2024$302,900$98,700$401,600
2024$302,900$98,700$401,600
2024$302,900$98,700$401,600
2024$302,900$98,700$401,600
2023$302,900$98,700$401,600
2023$302,900$98,700$401,600
2023$302,900$98,700$401,600
2023$302,900$98,700$401,600
2023$302,900$98,700$401,600
2022$236,300$80,000$316,300
2022$236,300$80,000$316,300
2022$236,300$80,000$316,300
2022$236,300$80,000$316,300
2021$236,300$80,000$316,300
2021$236,300$80,000$316,300
2021$236,300$80,000$316,300
2021$236,300$80,000$316,300
2020$199,100$68,700$267,800
2020$199,100$68,700$267,800
2020$199,100$68,700$267,800
2020$199,100$68,700$267,800
2019$197,700$68,700$266,400
2019$197,700$68,700$266,400
2019$197,700$68,700$266,400
2019$197,700$68,700$266,400
2019$186,900$65,400$252,300
2018$186,900$65,400$252,300
2018$186,900$65,400$252,300
2018$186,900$65,400$252,300
2017$186,900$65,400$252,300
2017$186,900$65,400$252,300
2017$186,900$65,400$252,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 237/ / Location : 935 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps