833 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
833 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 238/ /
Acct#
20298
Owner
REGISTE, ALEX ET AL
Total Market Value
$415,900
Appraisal
$415,900
PID
18001
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 238 - 9,072 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$112,700$415,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$112,700$415,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREGISTE, ALEX ET AL
Address833 FAIRWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3183
Sale Price$399,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10466/1
Sale Date12/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REGISTE, ALEX ET AL $399,900110466/10112/03/2021210010446
WISE RENTALS LLC$013507/0 06/13/20123507
WISE, JESSE J ET AL$160,00012461/0 04/28/2009090002461
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$201,36717643/0 12/09/2008080007643
RODRIGUEZ, JOSE L$350,00017807/0 07/01/2005050007807
MAJORS, KEVIN ET UX$209,73311966/0 03/02/2004040001966
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$137,228314121/0 12/12/2003030014121
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/20030300002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $329,010
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,296 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$112,700$415,900
2025$303,200$112,700$415,900
2025$303,200$112,700$415,900
2024$292,200$98,700$390,900
2024$292,200$98,700$390,900
2024$292,200$98,700$390,900
2024$292,200$98,700$390,900
2023$292,200$98,700$390,900
2023$292,200$98,700$390,900
2023$292,200$98,700$390,900
2023$292,200$98,700$390,900
2023$292,200$98,700$390,900
2022$324,200$80,000$404,200
2022$230,300$80,000$310,300
2022$230,300$80,000$310,300
2022$230,300$80,000$310,300
2021$211,900$80,000$291,900
2021$211,900$80,000$291,900
2021$211,900$80,000$291,900
2021$211,900$80,000$291,900
2020$179,900$68,700$248,600
2020$179,900$68,700$248,600
2020$179,900$68,700$248,600
2020$179,900$68,700$248,600
2019$179,900$68,700$248,600
2019$179,900$68,700$248,600
2019$179,900$68,700$248,600
2019$179,900$68,700$248,600
2019$169,800$65,400$235,200
2018$169,800$65,400$235,200
2018$169,800$65,400$235,200
2018$169,800$65,400$235,200
2017$169,800$65,400$235,200
2017$169,800$65,400$235,200
2017$169,800$65,400$235,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$112,700$415,900
2025$303,200$112,700$415,900
2025$303,200$112,700$415,900
2024$292,200$98,700$390,900
2024$292,200$98,700$390,900
2024$292,200$98,700$390,900
2024$292,200$98,700$390,900
2023$292,200$98,700$390,900
2023$292,200$98,700$390,900
2023$292,200$98,700$390,900
2023$292,200$98,700$390,900
2023$292,200$98,700$390,900
2022$324,200$80,000$404,200
2022$230,300$80,000$310,300
2022$230,300$80,000$310,300
2022$230,300$80,000$310,300
2021$211,900$80,000$291,900
2021$211,900$80,000$291,900
2021$211,900$80,000$291,900
2021$211,900$80,000$291,900
2020$179,900$68,700$248,600
2020$179,900$68,700$248,600
2020$179,900$68,700$248,600
2020$179,900$68,700$248,600
2019$179,900$68,700$248,600
2019$179,900$68,700$248,600
2019$179,900$68,700$248,600
2019$179,900$68,700$248,600
2019$169,800$65,400$235,200
2018$169,800$65,400$235,200
2018$169,800$65,400$235,200
2018$169,800$65,400$235,200
2017$169,800$65,400$235,200
2017$169,800$65,400$235,200
2017$169,800$65,400$235,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 238/ / Location : 833 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps