841 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
841 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 240/ /
Acct#
20300
Owner
JALDIN, FRESIA M ET AL
Total Market Value
$476,400
Appraisal
$476,400
PID
18003
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 240 - 9,072 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$112,700$476,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$112,700$476,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJALDIN, FRESIA M ET AL
Address841 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3183
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5429/0
Sale Date09/11/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JALDIN, FRESIA M ET AL$230,00015429/0 09/11/2009090005429
BAKER, DAVID R ET UX$250,95112105/0 03/05/2004040002105
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$137,228314121/0 12/12/2003030014121
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $432,335
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1226
Fin Basement Area1025
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,626 1,626
FFLFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
BSMBasement 1,226 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 134 0
   4,892 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$112,700$476,400
2025$363,700$112,700$476,400
2025$363,700$112,700$476,400
2024$351,900$98,700$450,600
2024$351,900$98,700$450,600
2024$351,900$98,700$450,600
2024$351,900$98,700$450,600
2023$351,900$98,700$450,600
2023$351,900$98,700$450,600
2023$351,900$98,700$450,600
2023$351,900$98,700$450,600
2023$351,900$98,700$450,600
2022$277,100$80,000$357,100
2022$277,100$80,000$357,100
2022$277,100$80,000$357,100
2022$277,100$80,000$357,100
2021$277,100$80,000$357,100
2021$277,100$80,000$357,100
2021$277,100$80,000$357,100
2021$277,100$80,000$357,100
2020$255,600$68,700$324,300
2020$255,600$68,700$324,300
2020$255,600$68,700$324,300
2020$255,600$68,700$324,300
2019$255,600$68,700$324,300
2019$255,600$68,700$324,300
2019$255,600$68,700$324,300
2019$255,600$68,700$324,300
2019$242,300$65,400$307,700
2018$242,300$65,400$307,700
2018$242,300$65,400$307,700
2018$242,300$65,400$307,700
2017$242,300$65,400$307,700
2017$242,300$65,400$307,700
2017$242,300$65,400$307,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$112,700$476,400
2025$363,700$112,700$476,400
2025$363,700$112,700$476,400
2024$351,900$98,700$450,600
2024$351,900$98,700$450,600
2024$351,900$98,700$450,600
2024$351,900$98,700$450,600
2023$351,900$98,700$450,600
2023$351,900$98,700$450,600
2023$351,900$98,700$450,600
2023$351,900$98,700$450,600
2023$351,900$98,700$450,600
2022$277,100$80,000$357,100
2022$277,100$80,000$357,100
2022$277,100$80,000$357,100
2022$277,100$80,000$357,100
2021$277,100$80,000$357,100
2021$277,100$80,000$357,100
2021$277,100$80,000$357,100
2021$277,100$80,000$357,100
2020$255,600$68,700$324,300
2020$255,600$68,700$324,300
2020$255,600$68,700$324,300
2020$255,600$68,700$324,300
2019$255,600$68,700$324,300
2019$255,600$68,700$324,300
2019$255,600$68,700$324,300
2019$255,600$68,700$324,300
2019$242,300$65,400$307,700
2018$242,300$65,400$307,700
2018$242,300$65,400$307,700
2018$242,300$65,400$307,700
2017$242,300$65,400$307,700
2017$242,300$65,400$307,700
2017$242,300$65,400$307,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 240/ / Location : 841 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps