901 FAIRTREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
901 FAIRTREE LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 242/ /
Acct#
20302
Owner
CUBIAS, JOSSUE ET AL
Total Market Value
$415,900
Appraisal
$415,900
PID
18005
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 242 - 5,940 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$111,600$415,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$111,600$415,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUBIAS, JOSSUE ET AL
Address901 FAIRTREE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2166
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4066/1
Sale Date07/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUBIAS, JOSSUE ET AL$275,00014066/10107/31/2017170004066
CAMPBELL, MICHAEL C ET UX$222,92316623/0 06/25/2004040006623
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $330,269
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area632
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,380 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$111,600$415,900
2025$304,300$111,600$415,900
2025$304,300$111,600$415,900
2024$293,300$97,800$391,100
2024$293,300$97,800$391,100
2024$293,300$97,800$391,100
2024$293,300$97,800$391,100
2023$293,300$97,800$391,100
2023$293,300$97,800$391,100
2023$293,300$97,800$391,100
2023$293,300$97,800$391,100
2023$293,300$97,800$391,100
2022$230,800$79,300$310,100
2022$230,800$79,300$310,100
2022$230,800$79,300$310,100
2022$230,800$79,300$310,100
2021$230,800$79,300$310,100
2021$230,800$79,300$310,100
2021$230,800$79,300$310,100
2021$230,800$79,300$310,100
2020$195,400$67,500$262,900
2020$195,400$67,500$262,900
2020$195,400$67,500$262,900
2020$195,400$67,500$262,900
2019$195,400$67,500$262,900
2019$195,400$67,500$262,900
2019$195,400$67,500$262,900
2019$195,400$67,500$262,900
2019$195,400$64,300$259,700
2018$185,200$64,300$249,500
2018$185,200$64,300$249,500
2018$185,200$64,300$249,500
2017$185,200$64,300$249,500
2017$186,400$64,300$250,700
2017$186,400$64,300$250,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$111,600$415,900
2025$304,300$111,600$415,900
2025$304,300$111,600$415,900
2024$293,300$97,800$391,100
2024$293,300$97,800$391,100
2024$293,300$97,800$391,100
2024$293,300$97,800$391,100
2023$293,300$97,800$391,100
2023$293,300$97,800$391,100
2023$293,300$97,800$391,100
2023$293,300$97,800$391,100
2023$293,300$97,800$391,100
2022$230,800$79,300$310,100
2022$230,800$79,300$310,100
2022$230,800$79,300$310,100
2022$230,800$79,300$310,100
2021$230,800$79,300$310,100
2021$230,800$79,300$310,100
2021$230,800$79,300$310,100
2021$230,800$79,300$310,100
2020$195,400$67,500$262,900
2020$195,400$67,500$262,900
2020$195,400$67,500$262,900
2020$195,400$67,500$262,900
2019$195,400$67,500$262,900
2019$195,400$67,500$262,900
2019$195,400$67,500$262,900
2019$195,400$67,500$262,900
2019$195,400$64,300$259,700
2018$185,200$64,300$249,500
2018$185,200$64,300$249,500
2018$185,200$64,300$249,500
2017$185,200$64,300$249,500
2017$186,400$64,300$250,700
2017$186,400$64,300$250,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 242/ / Location : 901 FAIRTREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps