905 FAIRTREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
905 FAIRTREE LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 243/ /
Acct#
20303
Owner
FERNANDEZ, JUAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,900
Appraisal
$445,900
PID
18006
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 243 - 5,940 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$111,600$445,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$111,600$445,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDEZ, JUAN ET UX
Address905 FAIRTREE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2166
Sale Price$445,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2927/1
Sale Date07/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERNANDEZ, JUAN ET UX $445,00012927/10107/10/2024240002927
VARGAS, JUSTO A ET UX$254,53216688/0 06/28/2004040006688
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $362,790
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1034
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,434 1,434
FFLFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
BSMBasement 1,034 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,914 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$111,600$445,900
2025$334,300$111,600$445,900
2025$334,300$111,600$445,900
2024$328,900$97,800$426,700
2024$335,800$97,800$433,600
2024$325,400$97,800$423,200
2024$325,400$97,800$423,200
2023$325,400$97,800$423,200
2023$325,400$97,800$423,200
2023$325,400$97,800$423,200
2023$325,400$97,800$423,200
2023$325,400$97,800$423,200
2022$251,400$79,300$330,700
2022$251,400$79,300$330,700
2022$251,400$79,300$330,700
2022$251,400$79,300$330,700
2021$251,400$79,300$330,700
2021$251,400$79,300$330,700
2021$251,400$79,300$330,700
2021$251,400$79,300$330,700
2020$214,100$67,500$281,600
2020$214,100$67,500$281,600
2020$214,100$67,500$281,600
2020$214,100$67,500$281,600
2019$214,100$67,500$281,600
2019$214,100$67,500$281,600
2019$214,100$67,500$281,600
2019$214,100$67,500$281,600
2019$202,200$64,300$266,500
2018$202,200$64,300$266,500
2018$202,200$64,300$266,500
2018$202,200$64,300$266,500
2017$202,200$64,300$266,500
2017$202,200$64,300$266,500
2017$202,200$64,300$266,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$111,600$445,900
2025$334,300$111,600$445,900
2025$334,300$111,600$445,900
2024$328,900$97,800$426,700
2024$335,800$97,800$433,600
2024$325,400$97,800$423,200
2024$325,400$97,800$423,200
2023$325,400$97,800$423,200
2023$325,400$97,800$423,200
2023$325,400$97,800$423,200
2023$325,400$97,800$423,200
2023$325,400$97,800$423,200
2022$251,400$79,300$330,700
2022$251,400$79,300$330,700
2022$251,400$79,300$330,700
2022$251,400$79,300$330,700
2021$251,400$79,300$330,700
2021$251,400$79,300$330,700
2021$251,400$79,300$330,700
2021$251,400$79,300$330,700
2020$214,100$67,500$281,600
2020$214,100$67,500$281,600
2020$214,100$67,500$281,600
2020$214,100$67,500$281,600
2019$214,100$67,500$281,600
2019$214,100$67,500$281,600
2019$214,100$67,500$281,600
2019$214,100$67,500$281,600
2019$202,200$64,300$266,500
2018$202,200$64,300$266,500
2018$202,200$64,300$266,500
2018$202,200$64,300$266,500
2017$202,200$64,300$266,500
2017$202,200$64,300$266,500
2017$202,200$64,300$266,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 243/ / Location : 905 FAIRTREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps