909 FAIRTREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
909 FAIRTREE LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 244/ /
Acct#
20304
Owner
BRAECKLEIN, MICHAEL STEVEN JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$456,600
Appraisal
$456,600
PID
18007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 244 - 5,940 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$111,600$456,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$111,600$456,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAECKLEIN, MICHAEL STEVEN JR ET AL
Address909 FAIRTREE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2166
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1480/1
Sale Date04/07/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAECKLEIN, MICHAEL STEVEN JR ET AL$475,00011480/10104/07/2025250001480
ASOMANI-ATINKAH, FRED ET UX$256,19116885/0 07/01/2004040006885
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $370,404
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area769
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 974 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
TDKTrex Deck 144 0
   3,906 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$111,600$456,600
2025$345,000$111,600$456,600
2025$336,100$111,600$447,700
2024$326,000$97,800$423,800
2024$326,000$97,800$423,800
2024$326,000$97,800$423,800
2024$326,000$97,800$423,800
2023$326,000$97,800$423,800
2023$326,000$97,800$423,800
2023$326,000$97,800$423,800
2023$326,000$97,800$423,800
2023$326,000$97,800$423,800
2022$255,100$79,300$334,400
2022$255,100$79,300$334,400
2022$255,100$79,300$334,400
2022$255,100$79,300$334,400
2021$255,600$79,300$334,900
2021$255,600$79,300$334,900
2021$255,600$79,300$334,900
2021$255,600$79,300$334,900
2020$216,500$67,500$284,000
2020$216,500$67,500$284,000
2020$216,500$67,500$284,000
2020$216,500$67,500$284,000
2019$216,500$67,500$284,000
2019$216,500$67,500$284,000
2019$216,500$67,500$284,000
2019$216,500$67,500$284,000
2019$205,000$64,300$269,300
2018$205,000$64,300$269,300
2018$205,000$64,300$269,300
2018$205,000$64,300$269,300
2017$205,000$64,300$269,300
2017$205,000$64,300$269,300
2017$205,000$64,300$269,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$111,600$456,600
2025$345,000$111,600$456,600
2025$336,100$111,600$447,700
2024$326,000$97,800$423,800
2024$326,000$97,800$423,800
2024$326,000$97,800$423,800
2024$326,000$97,800$423,800
2023$326,000$97,800$423,800
2023$326,000$97,800$423,800
2023$326,000$97,800$423,800
2023$326,000$97,800$423,800
2023$326,000$97,800$423,800
2022$255,100$79,300$334,400
2022$255,100$79,300$334,400
2022$255,100$79,300$334,400
2022$255,100$79,300$334,400
2021$255,600$79,300$334,900
2021$255,600$79,300$334,900
2021$255,600$79,300$334,900
2021$255,600$79,300$334,900
2020$216,500$67,500$284,000
2020$216,500$67,500$284,000
2020$216,500$67,500$284,000
2020$216,500$67,500$284,000
2019$216,500$67,500$284,000
2019$216,500$67,500$284,000
2019$216,500$67,500$284,000
2019$216,500$67,500$284,000
2019$205,000$64,300$269,300
2018$205,000$64,300$269,300
2018$205,000$64,300$269,300
2018$205,000$64,300$269,300
2017$205,000$64,300$269,300
2017$205,000$64,300$269,300
2017$205,000$64,300$269,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 244/ / Location : 909 FAIRTREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps