913 FAIRTREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
913 FAIRTREE LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 245/ /
Acct#
20305
Owner
SHEPHERD, KELLY ET AL
Total Market Value
$408,200
Appraisal
$408,200
PID
18008
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 245 - 6,848 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,300$111,900$408,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,300$111,900$408,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPHERD, KELLY ET AL
Address913 FAIRTREE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2166
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3856/1
Sale Date04/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEPHERD, KELLY ET AL $355,00013856/10104/26/2021210003856
SANCHEZ, ANTHONY WILLIAM SR$330,00015283/10108/17/2020200005283
DRAKE, JAMES M ET UX$012641/0 05/04/2012120002641
DRAKE, JAMES M TR ET UX$016326/0 12/19/2011110006326
DRAKE, JAMES M ET AL$237,72616737/0 06/29/2004040006737
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $321,483
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area467
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 324 0
   3,524 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,300$111,900$408,200
2025$296,300$111,900$408,200
2025$296,300$111,900$408,200
2024$286,700$98,000$384,700
2024$286,700$98,000$384,700
2024$286,700$98,000$384,700
2024$286,700$98,000$384,700
2023$286,700$98,000$384,700
2023$286,700$98,000$384,700
2023$286,700$98,000$384,700
2023$286,700$98,000$384,700
2023$286,700$98,000$384,700
2022$318,100$79,500$397,600
2022$224,700$79,500$304,200
2022$224,700$79,500$304,200
2022$224,700$79,500$304,200
2021$224,700$79,500$304,200
2021$224,700$79,500$304,200
2021$224,700$79,500$304,200
2021$224,700$79,500$304,200
2020$189,100$67,900$257,000
2020$189,100$67,900$257,000
2020$189,100$67,900$257,000
2020$189,100$67,900$257,000
2019$189,100$67,900$257,000
2019$189,100$67,900$257,000
2019$189,100$67,900$257,000
2019$189,100$67,900$257,000
2019$179,100$64,600$243,700
2018$179,100$64,600$243,700
2018$179,100$64,600$243,700
2018$179,100$64,600$243,700
2017$179,100$64,600$243,700
2017$179,100$64,600$243,700
2017$179,100$64,600$243,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,300$111,900$408,200
2025$296,300$111,900$408,200
2025$296,300$111,900$408,200
2024$286,700$98,000$384,700
2024$286,700$98,000$384,700
2024$286,700$98,000$384,700
2024$286,700$98,000$384,700
2023$286,700$98,000$384,700
2023$286,700$98,000$384,700
2023$286,700$98,000$384,700
2023$286,700$98,000$384,700
2023$286,700$98,000$384,700
2022$318,100$79,500$397,600
2022$224,700$79,500$304,200
2022$224,700$79,500$304,200
2022$224,700$79,500$304,200
2021$224,700$79,500$304,200
2021$224,700$79,500$304,200
2021$224,700$79,500$304,200
2021$224,700$79,500$304,200
2020$189,100$67,900$257,000
2020$189,100$67,900$257,000
2020$189,100$67,900$257,000
2020$189,100$67,900$257,000
2019$189,100$67,900$257,000
2019$189,100$67,900$257,000
2019$189,100$67,900$257,000
2019$189,100$67,900$257,000
2019$179,100$64,600$243,700
2018$179,100$64,600$243,700
2018$179,100$64,600$243,700
2018$179,100$64,600$243,700
2017$179,100$64,600$243,700
2017$179,100$64,600$243,700
2017$179,100$64,600$243,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 245/ / Location : 913 FAIRTREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps