923 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
923 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 246/ /
Acct#
20306
Owner
VEGA, PAOLA TOLEDO
Total Market Value
$393,600
Appraisal
$393,600
PID
18009
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 246 - 6,544 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVEGA, PAOLA TOLEDO
Address923 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3186
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11721/0
Sale Date11/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VEGA, PAOLA TOLEDO$312,000111721/0 11/01/2006060011721
EDWARDS, BARBARA N ET AL$240,14117629/0 07/22/2004040007629
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $305,646
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,200 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2024$273,500$98,000$371,500
2024$273,500$98,000$371,500
2024$273,500$98,000$371,500
2024$273,500$98,000$371,500
2023$273,500$98,000$371,500
2023$273,500$98,000$371,500
2023$273,500$98,000$371,500
2023$273,500$98,000$371,500
2023$273,500$98,000$371,500
2022$211,000$79,500$290,500
2022$211,000$79,500$290,500
2022$211,000$79,500$290,500
2022$211,000$79,500$290,500
2021$211,000$79,500$290,500
2021$211,000$79,500$290,500
2021$211,000$79,500$290,500
2021$211,000$79,500$290,500
2020$179,400$67,900$247,300
2020$179,400$67,900$247,300
2020$179,400$67,900$247,300
2020$179,400$67,900$247,300
2019$179,400$67,900$247,300
2019$179,400$67,900$247,300
2019$179,400$67,900$247,300
2019$179,400$67,900$247,300
2019$169,300$64,600$233,900
2018$169,300$64,600$233,900
2018$169,300$64,600$233,900
2018$169,300$64,600$233,900
2017$169,300$64,600$233,900
2017$169,300$64,600$233,900
2017$169,300$64,600$233,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2024$273,500$98,000$371,500
2024$273,500$98,000$371,500
2024$273,500$98,000$371,500
2024$273,500$98,000$371,500
2023$273,500$98,000$371,500
2023$273,500$98,000$371,500
2023$273,500$98,000$371,500
2023$273,500$98,000$371,500
2023$273,500$98,000$371,500
2022$211,000$79,500$290,500
2022$211,000$79,500$290,500
2022$211,000$79,500$290,500
2022$211,000$79,500$290,500
2021$211,000$79,500$290,500
2021$211,000$79,500$290,500
2021$211,000$79,500$290,500
2021$211,000$79,500$290,500
2020$179,400$67,900$247,300
2020$179,400$67,900$247,300
2020$179,400$67,900$247,300
2020$179,400$67,900$247,300
2019$179,400$67,900$247,300
2019$179,400$67,900$247,300
2019$179,400$67,900$247,300
2019$179,400$67,900$247,300
2019$169,300$64,600$233,900
2018$169,300$64,600$233,900
2018$169,300$64,600$233,900
2018$169,300$64,600$233,900
2017$169,300$64,600$233,900
2017$169,300$64,600$233,900
2017$169,300$64,600$233,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 246/ / Location : 923 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps