19411 FIELDS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19411 FIELDS MILL RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 41/ /
Acct#
1907
Owner
SPAULDING, ALEXANDRA ET AL
Assessed Value
$499,500
Appraisal
$1,155,700
PID
1801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EDWARDS GATE; PF 4/374 FROM TM 56-41
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
136.1500
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,600$750,100$1,155,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$405,600$750,100$1,155,700$93,900$499,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPAULDING, ALEXANDRA ET AL
Address1106 JOHN PAUL JONES DR
STAFFORD, VA 22554-2129
Sale Price$520,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6256/1
Sale Date11/17/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPAULDING, ALEXANDRA ET AL$520,00026256/10111/17/2017170006256
HEFLIN, GEORGE J ET ALS$212,60200356/385 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 5,760
Replacement Cost: $675,983
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2T-111 PLYWOOD
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,880 2,880
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,880 2,880
DCKDeck 40 0
SLBSlab 2,880 0
   8,680 5,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)136.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$750,100
Clean & Green Value$93,900
Clean & Green Acres136.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,600$750,100$1,155,700
2025$405,600$750,100$1,155,700
2025$405,600$750,100$1,155,700
2024$384,500$335,300$719,800
2024$384,500$335,300$719,800
2024$384,500$335,300$719,800
2024$384,500$335,300$719,800
2023$384,500$335,300$719,800
2023$384,500$335,300$719,800
2023$384,500$335,300$719,800
2023$384,500$335,300$719,800
2023$384,500$335,300$719,800
2022$2,900$272,300$275,200
2022$2,900$272,300$275,200
2022$2,900$272,300$275,200
2022$2,900$272,300$275,200
2021$2,900$272,300$275,200
2021$2,900$272,300$275,200
2021$2,900$272,300$275,200
2021$2,900$272,300$275,200
2020$2,900$272,300$275,200
2020$2,900$272,300$275,200
2020$2,900$272,300$275,200
2020$2,900$272,300$275,200
2019$2,900$272,300$275,200
2019$2,900$272,300$275,200
2019$2,900$272,300$275,200
2019$2,900$272,300$275,200
2019$2,900$272,300$275,200
2018$2,900$272,300$275,200
2018$2,900$272,300$275,200
2018$2,900$272,300$275,200
2017$2,900$301,900$304,800
2017$2,900$301,900$304,800
2017$2,900$301,900$304,800

Assessment
2025$405,600$750,100$1,155,700$93,900$499,500
2025$405,600$750,100$1,155,700$93,900$499,500
2025$405,600$750,100$1,155,700$93,900$499,500
2024$384,500$335,300$719,800$104,700$489,200
2024$384,500$335,300$719,800$104,700$489,200
2024$384,500$335,300$719,800$104,700$489,200
2024$384,500$335,300$719,800$104,700$489,200
2023$384,500$335,300$719,800$104,700$489,200
2023$384,500$335,300$719,800$104,700$489,200
2023$384,500$335,300$719,800$104,700$489,200
2023$384,500$335,300$719,800$104,700$489,200
2023$384,500$335,300$719,800$104,700$489,200
2022$2,900$272,300$275,200$87,900$90,800
2022$2,900$272,300$275,200$87,900$90,800
2022$2,900$272,300$275,200$87,900$90,800
2022$2,900$272,300$275,200$87,900$90,800
2021$2,900$272,300$275,200$87,900$90,800
2021$2,900$272,300$275,200$87,900$90,800
2021$2,900$272,300$275,200$87,900$90,800
2021$2,900$272,300$275,200$87,900$90,800
2020$2,900$272,300$275,200$76,800$79,700
2020$2,900$272,300$275,200$76,800$79,700
2020$2,900$272,300$275,200$76,800$79,700
2020$2,900$272,300$275,200$272,300$275,200
2019$2,900$272,300$275,200$272,300$275,200
2019$2,900$272,300$275,200$272,300$275,200
2019$2,900$272,300$275,200$272,300$275,200
2019$2,900$272,300$275,200$272,300$275,200
2019$2,900$272,300$275,200$272,300$275,200
2018$2,900$272,300$275,200$272,300$275,200
2018$2,900$272,300$275,200$272,300$275,200
2018$2,900$272,300$275,200$272,300$275,200
2017$2,900$301,900$304,800$301,900$304,800
2017$2,900$301,900$304,800$301,900$304,800
2017$2,900$301,900$304,800$301,900$304,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 41/ / Location : 19411 FIELDS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps