916 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
916 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 225/ /
Acct#
20307
Owner
SHULTZ, GERALD M ET AL
Total Market Value
$466,300
Appraisal
$466,300
PID
18010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 225 - 7,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$112,100$466,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$112,100$466,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHULTZ, GERALD M ET AL
Address916 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3179
Sale Price$251,602
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5662/0
Sale Date06/02/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHULTZ, GERALD M ET AL$251,60215662/0 06/02/2004040005662
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
K & M PROPERTIES LC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $384,492
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area912
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
BSMBasement 1,076 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,376 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1R2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$112,100$466,300
2025$354,200$112,100$466,300
2025$354,200$112,100$466,300
2024$342,900$98,200$441,100
2024$342,900$98,200$441,100
2024$342,900$98,200$441,100
2024$342,900$98,200$441,100
2023$342,900$98,200$441,100
2023$342,900$98,200$441,100
2023$342,900$98,200$441,100
2023$342,900$98,200$441,100
2023$342,900$98,200$441,100
2022$270,200$79,600$349,800
2022$270,200$79,600$349,800
2022$270,200$79,600$349,800
2022$270,200$79,600$349,800
2021$270,200$79,600$349,800
2021$270,200$79,600$349,800
2021$270,200$79,600$349,800
2021$270,200$79,600$349,800
2020$227,800$68,000$295,800
2020$227,800$68,000$295,800
2020$227,800$68,000$295,800
2020$227,800$68,000$295,800
2019$227,800$68,000$295,800
2019$227,800$68,000$295,800
2019$227,800$68,000$295,800
2019$227,800$68,000$295,800
2019$216,000$64,800$280,800
2018$216,000$64,800$280,800
2018$216,000$64,800$280,800
2018$216,000$64,800$280,800
2017$216,000$64,800$280,800
2017$216,000$64,800$280,800
2017$216,000$64,800$280,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$112,100$466,300
2025$354,200$112,100$466,300
2025$354,200$112,100$466,300
2024$342,900$98,200$441,100
2024$342,900$98,200$441,100
2024$342,900$98,200$441,100
2024$342,900$98,200$441,100
2023$342,900$98,200$441,100
2023$342,900$98,200$441,100
2023$342,900$98,200$441,100
2023$342,900$98,200$441,100
2023$342,900$98,200$441,100
2022$270,200$79,600$349,800
2022$270,200$79,600$349,800
2022$270,200$79,600$349,800
2022$270,200$79,600$349,800
2021$270,200$79,600$349,800
2021$270,200$79,600$349,800
2021$270,200$79,600$349,800
2021$270,200$79,600$349,800
2020$227,800$68,000$295,800
2020$227,800$68,000$295,800
2020$227,800$68,000$295,800
2020$227,800$68,000$295,800
2019$227,800$68,000$295,800
2019$227,800$68,000$295,800
2019$227,800$68,000$295,800
2019$227,800$68,000$295,800
2019$216,000$64,800$280,800
2018$216,000$64,800$280,800
2018$216,000$64,800$280,800
2018$216,000$64,800$280,800
2017$216,000$64,800$280,800
2017$216,000$64,800$280,800
2017$216,000$64,800$280,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 225/ / Location : 916 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps