924 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
924 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 4/ 227/ /
Acct#
20309
Owner
STEWART, DAVID
Total Market Value
$393,800
Appraisal
$393,800
PID
18012
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 4A PLAT CAB 7/645 LOT 227 - 7,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$112,100$393,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$112,100$393,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, DAVID
Address924 FAIRWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3179
Sale Price$236,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0509/1
Sale Date01/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEWART, DAVID $236,00010509/10101/28/2016160000509
DENNIS, JERRY R$214,46615535/0 05/28/2004040005535
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$920,750201078/0 02/05/2004040001078
WASHINGTON HOMES INC$002785/0 03/19/2003030002785

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $305,646
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,200 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$112,100$393,800
2025$281,700$112,100$393,800
2025$281,700$112,100$393,800
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2022$211,000$79,600$290,600
2022$211,000$79,600$290,600
2022$211,000$79,600$290,600
2022$211,000$79,600$290,600
2021$211,000$79,600$290,600
2021$211,000$79,600$290,600
2021$211,000$79,600$290,600
2021$211,000$79,600$290,600
2020$179,400$68,000$247,400
2020$179,400$68,000$247,400
2020$179,400$68,000$247,400
2020$179,400$68,000$247,400
2019$179,400$68,000$247,400
2019$179,400$68,000$247,400
2019$179,400$68,000$247,400
2019$179,400$68,000$247,400
2019$169,300$64,800$234,100
2018$169,300$64,800$234,100
2018$169,300$64,800$234,100
2018$169,300$64,800$234,100
2017$169,300$64,800$234,100
2017$169,300$64,800$234,100
2017$169,300$64,800$234,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$112,100$393,800
2025$281,700$112,100$393,800
2025$281,700$112,100$393,800
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2024$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2023$273,500$98,200$371,700
2022$211,000$79,600$290,600
2022$211,000$79,600$290,600
2022$211,000$79,600$290,600
2022$211,000$79,600$290,600
2021$211,000$79,600$290,600
2021$211,000$79,600$290,600
2021$211,000$79,600$290,600
2021$211,000$79,600$290,600
2020$179,400$68,000$247,400
2020$179,400$68,000$247,400
2020$179,400$68,000$247,400
2020$179,400$68,000$247,400
2019$179,400$68,000$247,400
2019$179,400$68,000$247,400
2019$179,400$68,000$247,400
2019$179,400$68,000$247,400
2019$169,300$64,800$234,100
2018$169,300$64,800$234,100
2018$169,300$64,800$234,100
2018$169,300$64,800$234,100
2017$169,300$64,800$234,100
2017$169,300$64,800$234,100
2017$169,300$64,800$234,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 4/ 227/ / Location : 924 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps